XTERRA Trail Series Race 2

filter by:

Superlong Course Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
906 Jacob Hendrickx 1:24:32 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
873 Daniel Shaw Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:26:08 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
4056 Alex Tucci 1:29:42 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
836 Rhys Johnston Team CEP Compression 1:31:05 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 4
4079 Tim Hitchcock 1:32:08 5 Male 5 Male Open (20-39) 5
4073 Alex McFarlane 1:33:24 6 Male 6 Male Open (20-39) 6
4052 James Spence 1:34:01 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 7
4044 Daryl Priestley 1:34:09 8 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 1
4010 Sam Corbett Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:37:39 9 Male 9 Male Master (40-49) 2
4035 Richard Mclellan Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:38:51 10 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 8
4011 Dan Dale 1:40:52 11 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 9
4049 Mark Samson 1:42:29 12 Male 12 Male Vet (50-59) 1
855 Jason Potter Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:43:57 13 Male 13 Male Open (20-39) 10
4072 Paul Sullivan 1:44:14 14 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 11
807 Daniel Brown 1:44:17 15 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 12
4008 David Clark 1:45:10 16 Male 16 Male Vet (50-59) 2
4033 George Mcdonald 1:46:16 17 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 13
4020 Adam Heath University of Auckland 1:46:26 18 Male 18 Male Open (20-39) 14
4032 Glenn Mccord 1:46:47 19 Male 19 Male Open (20-39) 15
800 Josh Alton 1:47:08 20 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 16
852 Sam O'flaherty Thesaurus Rex 1:48:48 21 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 17
814 Calvin Dawson Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:49:30 22 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 3
4086 Marisa Ruhter Team CEP Compression 1:50:00 23 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
822 Peter Gillett 1:51:30 24 Male 23 Male Open (20-39) 18
864 Willy Roberts 1:51:37 25 Male 24 Male Vet (50-59) 3
815 Speed Demon 1:52:27 26 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 19
4019 Will Hayward University of Auckland 1:52:41 27 Male 26 Male Master (40-49) 4
876 Dillon Smith Aurecon 1:53:09 28 Male 27 Male Open (20-39) 20
4061 Glenn Marvin 1:53:46 29 Male 28 Male Master (40-49) 5
877 Andy Smith 1:54:05 30 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 6
4021 Casey Henwood 1:54:17 31 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 21
4028 John Le Riche 1:54:21 32 Male 31 Male Vet (50-59) 4
905 Sandrine Douarin Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:54:46 33 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
4016 David Fyfe 1:55:58 34 Male 32 Male Open (20-39) 22
4030 Tom Lysaght 1:56:27 35 Male 33 Male Open (20-39) 23
854 Brett Playle Happy Feet 1:56:30 36 Male 34 Male Master (40-49) 7
4013 Nikki Dukes 1:56:33 37 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 2
849 Ben Nicholson Team CEP Compression 1:56:54 38 Male 35 Male Master (40-49) 8
4070 Felicity Ellis Russell McVeagh 1:57:21 39 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 3
833 Chris Hope 1:57:49 40 Male 36 Male Master (40-49) 9
892 Tim Farland Team CEP Compression 1:57:54 41 Male 37 Male Master (40-49) 10
4046 Katherine Reardon 1:57:57 42 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 4
826 Daniel Haines Happyfeet2017 1:57:59 43 Male 38 Male Open (20-39) 24
819 Patrick Fontein 1:58:45 44 Male 39 Male Vet (50-59) 5
847 Darren Mitchell 1:58:47 45 Male 40 Male Open (20-39) 25
4062 Stu Lees 1:58:55 46 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 11
893 Warren Lawrence 1:59:27 47 Male 42 Male Open (20-39) 26
4048 Richard Saint 2:00:16 48 Male 43 Male Open (20-39) 27
816 Richard Drake Happyfeet2017 2:00:36 49 Male 44 Male Open (20-39) 28
823 Katie Gormley 2:00:40 50 Female 6 Female Master (40-49 2
4026 Graz Kania-Knight 2:01:16 51 Female 7 Female Master (40-49 3
4055 Brad Townsend 2:01:37 52 Male 45 Male Open (20-39) 29
4085 Andrew Peat 2:02:35 53 Male 46 Male Open (20-39) 30
4034 Alastair Mclaren 2:02:37 54 Male 47 Male Legend (60+) 1
824 Walter Gouws 2:02:42 55 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 31
4078 Brenden Rolston 2:02:59 56 Male 49 Male Master (40-49) 12
4076 Sarah Carr 2:03:21 57 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 5
875 Warwick Smith 2:03:25 58 Male 50 Male Vet (50-59) 6
4080 Richard Lee 2:04:01 59 Male 51 Male Master (40-49) 13
809 Tony Calder-Steele 2:04:04 60 Male 52 Male Open (20-39) 32
4012 Bevan Dobbs 2:04:56 61 Male 53 Male Open (20-39) 33
856 Jeremy Poynter 2:05:01 62 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 14
801 Peter Attwood Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:05:06 63 Male 55 Male Vet (50-59) 7
829 James Harper Team CEP Compression 2:05:36 64 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 15
4042 Julian Perez 2:05:52 65 Male 57 Male Open (20-39) 34
4003 Danny Brown 2:06:40 66 Male 58 Male Open (20-39) 35
4060 Steve Davies 2:07:00 67 Male 59 Male Master (40-49) 16
4075 Charlotte Dumble 2:07:15 68 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 6
896 Patrick Moss 2:07:17 69 Male 60 Male Master (40-49) 17
834 Monique Jackson 2:07:28 70 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 7
4001 Joe Bartley 2:07:45 71 Male 61 Male Open (20-39) 36
862 Antony Ranger 2:07:57 72 Male 62 Male Master (40-49) 18
4081 Erica Donald Meredith Connell 2:07:57 73 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 8
4047 Drew Roberts 2:08:07 74 Male 63 Male Open (20-39) 37
4018 Antony Hall 2:08:08 75 Male 64 Male Master (40-49) 19
894 Anna Mcconachy Meredith Connell 2:08:55 76 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 9
4067 Ben Higgison 2:09:22 77 Male 65 Male Open (20-39) 38
4068 Neil Dreadon 2:10:05 78 Male 66 Male Vet (50-59) 8
803 Simon Bamfield 2:10:42 79 Male 67 Male Open (20-39) 39
4015 Marty Fourie 2:11:37 80 Male 68 Male Open (20-39) 40
4051 Ozae Silva 2:11:37 81 Male 69 Male Open (20-39) 41
4077 Kate Annan Potluck Runners 2:11:38 82 Female 13 Female Open (20-39) 10
4054 Alex Thornton 2:13:09 83 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 11
4058 Phoebe Williams 2:13:25 84 Female 15 Female Open (20-39) 12
898 David Tinline 2:13:32 85 Male 70 Male Open (20-39) 42
811 Stacey Chait 2:13:52 86 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 13
4038 Tim Norman 2:14:06 87 Male 71 Male Open (20-39) 43
841 Kirsty Macfarlane 2:14:22 88 Female 17 Female Open (20-39) 14
827 Greg Hall Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:14:27 89 Male 72 Male Open (20-39) 44
880 Peter Straghan 2:14:30 90 Male 73 Male Open (20-39) 45
4002 Muriel Bonnet 2:15:43 91 Female 18 Female Master (40-49 4
878 Francis Stevens 2:16:26 92 Male 74 Male Master (40-49) 20
4063 Craig Barrell 2:17:12 93 Male 75 Male Master (40-49) 21
886 Simon Wilson 2:18:28 94 Male 76 Male Master (40-49) 22
846 Bronwyn Mckeage Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:18:30 95 Female 19 Female Master (40-49 5
3011 Jeremy Browne 2:18:30 96 Male 77 Male Master (40-49) 23
901 Ian Main 2:18:47 97 Male 78 Male Vet (50-59) 9
4031 Steve Ma 2:19:01 98 Male 79 Male Master (40-49) 24
4082 Denisa Strizova 2:19:07 99 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 15
4050 Dusty Wood Saunders 2:20:58 100 Male 80 Male Open (20-39) 46
885 Amy Weeden 2:20:59 101 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 16
4059 Hayley Wilson Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:21:32 102 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 17
4053 Phillip Sprules 2:21:34 103 Male 81 Male Vet (50-59) 10
4017 Aly Grant 2:21:40 104 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 18
813 Libby Crum 2:21:59 105 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 19
804 Maylene Barrett 2:22:39 106 Female 25 Female Master (40-49 6
4040 Alice Patterson 2:22:40 107 Female 26 Female Open (20-39) 20
4004 Kylie Brown 2:23:37 108 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 21
4023 Paul Hermann 2:23:43 109 Male 82 Male Open (20-39) 47
4043 Vijay Prema 2:23:48 110 Male 83 Male Open (20-39) 48
4036 Bruce Meyer AUT Sport 2:24:06 111 Male 84 Male Master (40-49) 25
4041 John Paull 2:24:07 112 Male 85 Male Open (20-39) 49
4009 Catherine Clarke Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:25:17 113 Female 28 Female Master (40-49 7
4005 Tess Budge 2:25:30 114 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 22
4064 Leon Malopito 2:27:30 115 Male 86 Male Open (20-39) 50
859 Chris Price 2:27:44 116 Male 87 Male Vet (50-59) 11
868 Monica Russell Happyfeet2017 2:29:09 117 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 23
4084 Mark Purdie 2:30:48 118 Male 88 Male Open (20-39) 51
867 Holly Rogers 2:31:10 119 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 24
4065 Martin Feeney 2:31:16 120 Male 89 Male Vet (50-59) 12
817 Penny Elliott Team CEP Compression 2:32:17 121 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 25
3090 Marwin Canapi 2:32:19 122 Male 90 Male Open (20-39) 52
843 Clinton Mawkes 2:34:21 123 Male 91 Male Master (40-49) 26
884 Alex Walton 2:34:51 124 Male 92 Male Open (20-39) 53
844 Lyn Maxlow 2:35:29 125 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 8
866 Haydn Robinson 2:35:45 126 Male 93 Male Teens (13-19) 1
832 Jenny Hirst Russell McVeagh 2:35:53 127 Female 34 Female Vet (50-59) 1
865 Kelley Robinson 2:35:53 128 Female 35 Female Master (40-49 9
872 Bryony Shaw Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:36:04 129 Female 36 Female Vet (50-59) 2
4083 Cameron Arthur 2:37:20 130 Male 94 Male Master (40-49) 27
4000 David Allen 2:38:32 131 Male 95 Male Master (40-49) 28
902 Shane Tuhi 2:41:50 132 Male 96 Male Vet (50-59) 13
4027 Siobhan Kelleher 2:42:51 133 Female 37 Female Open (20-39) 26
848 Kelly Nagy 2:42:52 134 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 27
4057 Erwin Versleijen 2:47:42 135 Male 97 Male Master (40-49) 29
835 Richard Jebb Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:52:32 136 Male 98 Male Master (40-49) 30
4025 Ingrid Johnstone Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:56:34 137 Female 39 Female Vet (50-59) 3
4045 Leighann Pringle 2:58:29 138 Female 40 Female Master (40-49 10
4014 Brett Evans 2:59:50 139 Male 99 Male Master (40-49) 31
882 Brent Tucker Team CEP Compression 3:00:23 140 Male 100 Male Open (20-39) 54
851 Vivien Oesterle 3:00:31 141 Male 101 Male Open (20-39) 55
4074 Cathie Black 3:00:50 142 Female 41 Female Legend (60+) 1
853 Karen Ogilvie Happyfeet2017 3:01:29 143 Female 42 Female Vet (50-59) 4
4024 Reti Hick 3:05:52 144 Female 43 Female Vet (50-59) 5
4066 Cassandra Carter 3:05:52 145 Female 44 Female Open (20-39) 28
4006 Tracy Carter 3:05:52 146 Female 45 Female Vet (50-59) 6
4071 Geoffery Laurenco 3:09:52 147 Male 102 Male Legend (60+) 2
4069 Wendy Whittaker 3:14:53 148 Female 46 Female Legend (60+) 2
897 Liz Palmer Browns Bay Critical Mass 3:32:16 149 Female 47 Female Vet (50-59) 7
869 Irene Santos 3:37:30 150 Female 48 Female Master (40-49 11
4029 Arif Linggadjaja 3:46:25 151 Male 103 Male Vet (50-59) 14