XTERRA Trail Series Race 3

filter by:

Superlong Course Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
906 Jacob Hendrickx 1:28:09 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
873 Daniel Shaw Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:30:17 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
4092 Rob Creasy 1:32:12 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
4005 Sam Cadwallader 1:32:21 4 Male 4 Male Teens (13-19) 1
836 Rhys Johnston Team CEP Compression 1:33:19 5 Male 5 Male Open (20-39) 4
4048 Paul Nouvellon 1:36:47 6 Male 6 Male Open (20-39) 5
4025 Bob Hunn 1:39:33 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 6
4052 Daryl Priestley 1:40:22 8 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 1
4058 Scotty Thornton 1:40:24 9 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 7
4037 James Mallin 1:43:00 10 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 8
826 Daniel Haines Happyfeet2017 1:44:01 11 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 9
4072 Emma McCosh 1:44:59 12 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
800 Josh Alton 1:45:24 13 Male 12 Male Open (20-39) 10
4059 Travis Tomlinson 1:46:05 14 Male 13 Male Open (20-39) 11
881 Symon Tait Koru Flyers 1:47:03 15 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 12
4055 Mark Samson 1:47:35 16 Male 15 Male Vet (50-59) 1
814 Calvin Dawson Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:48:08 17 Male 16 Male Master (40-49) 2
876 Dillon Smith Aurecon 1:48:47 18 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 13
4020 Adam Heath University of Auckland 1:48:59 19 Male 18 Male Open (20-39) 14
4008 Mark Cochrane 1:49:33 20 Male 19 Male Vet (50-59) 2
4032 Chris Lawrence 1:50:03 21 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 15
854 Brett Playle Happyfeet2017 1:50:24 22 Male 21 Male Master (40-49) 3
4022 Geoff Higgins 1:50:42 23 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 4
899 Michael Williams 1:51:09 24 Male 23 Male Open (20-39) 16
900 TAN YAN University of Auckland 1:51:55 25 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 17
815 Speed Demon 1:52:34 26 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 18
822 Peter Gillett 1:53:08 27 Male 26 Male Open (20-39) 19
4077 Stu Lees Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:53:22 28 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 5
909 Sandrine Douarin Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:54:09 29 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
829 James Harper Team CEP Compression 1:55:00 30 Male 28 Male Master (40-49) 6
4040 George Mcdonald 1:55:08 31 Male 29 Male Open (20-39) 20
819 Patrick Fontein 1:55:12 32 Male 30 Male Vet (50-59) 3
4089 Catherine Delaporte 1:55:12 33 Female 3 Female Master (40-49 2
4050 Michal Petrus 1:56:31 34 Male 31 Male Master (40-49) 7
4012 Nikki Dukes 1:57:09 35 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 2
4036 Donald Macinnes 1:57:17 36 Male 32 Male Master (40-49) 8
892 Tim Farland Team CEP Compression 1:57:39 37 Male 33 Male Master (40-49) 9
4043 Kirsten Milne 1:57:54 38 Female 5 Female Master (40-49 3
4033 John Le Riche 1:58:10 39 Male 34 Male Vet (50-59) 4
907 Felicity Ellis Russell McVeagh 1:58:29 40 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 3
4044 Ewan Morris 1:58:43 41 Male 35 Male Open (20-39) 21
4086 Julian Perez 1:58:49 42 Male 36 Male Open (20-39) 22
4087 Kennon Kincaid 1:59:23 43 Male 37 Male Open (20-39) 23
4011 Neil Dreadon 2:00:05 44 Male 38 Male Vet (50-59) 5
4039 Glenn Mccord 2:00:46 45 Male 39 Male Open (20-39) 24
4029 Jarrad Keenan 2:00:50 46 Male 40 Male Master (40-49) 10
833 Chris Hope 2:01:39 47 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 11
4028 Graz Kania-Knight 2:02:23 48 Female 7 Female Master (40-49 4
893 Warren Lawrence 2:02:52 49 Male 42 Male Open (20-39) 25
4006 Sarah Carr 2:03:28 50 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 4
849 Ben Nicholson Team CEP Compression 2:03:36 51 Male 43 Male Master (40-49) 12
896 Patrick Moss 2:03:51 52 Male 44 Male Master (40-49) 13
847 Darren Mitchell 2:04:04 53 Male 45 Male Open (20-39) 26
4061 Craig Whitaker 2:04:18 54 Male 46 Male Master (40-49) 14
4056 Ozae Silva 2:05:32 55 Male 47 Male Open (20-39) 27
4002 Paul Berry 2:05:43 56 Male 48 Male Legend (60+) 1
801 Peter Attwood Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:05:48 57 Male 49 Male Vet (50-59) 6
875 Warwick Smith 2:06:01 58 Male 50 Male Vet (50-59) 7
856 Jeremy Poynter 2:06:18 59 Male 51 Male Master (40-49) 15
879 Alastair Stott 2:07:55 60 Male 52 Male Open (20-39) 28
4041 Alastair Mclaren 2:08:36 61 Male 53 Male Legend (60+) 2
4091 Sam Doh 2:08:54 62 Male 54 Male Open (20-39) 29
862 Antony Ranger 2:09:04 63 Male 55 Male Master (40-49) 16
4071 Matthew Dakins 2:09:19 64 Male 56 Male Open (20-39) 30
4088 Mary Breckon Meredith Connell 2:09:20 65 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 5
4023 Richard Holtz 2:09:36 66 Male 57 Male Open (20-39) 31
824 Walter Gouws 2:10:37 67 Male 58 Male Open (20-39) 32
834 Monique Jackson 2:10:58 68 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 6
4068 Lee-Anne Young 2:11:32 69 Female 11 Female Vet (50-59) 1
4064 Hayley Wilson Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:11:35 70 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 7
898 David Tinline 2:11:54 71 Male 59 Male Open (20-39) 33
4078 Neil Kraakman 2:12:10 72 Male 60 Male Vet (50-59) 8
816 Richard Drake Happyfeet2017 2:12:15 73 Male 61 Male Open (20-39) 34
885 Amy Weeden 2:12:19 74 Female 13 Female Open (20-39) 8
811 Stacey Chait 2:13:02 75 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 9
846 Bronwyn Mckeage Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:13:06 76 Female 15 Female Master (40-49 5
4031 Kunal Kumar 2:13:21 77 Male 62 Male Open (20-39) 35
803 Simon Bamfield 2:14:12 78 Male 63 Male Open (20-39) 36
841 Kirsty Macfarlane 2:14:25 79 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 10
4004 Jeremy Browne 2:14:45 80 Male 64 Male Master (40-49) 17
894 Anna Mcconachy Meredith Connell 2:15:33 81 Female 17 Female Open (20-39) 11
4066 Jessica Wright 2:15:51 82 Female 18 Female Open (20-39) 12
4090 Luke Watson 2:16:02 83 Male 65 Male Master (40-49) 18
901 Ian Main 2:16:22 84 Male 66 Male Vet (50-59) 9
4081 Paul Wilkinson 2:16:25 85 Male 67 Male Legend (60+) 3
4085 Martin Feeney 2:16:33 86 Male 68 Male Vet (50-59) 10
4082 Bruce Henderson 2:17:24 87 Male 69 Male Legend (60+) 4
828 Lydia Handsfield 2:17:27 88 Female 19 Female Open (20-39) 13
4084 Patrick Vera 2:17:31 89 Male 70 Male Open (20-39) 37
4065 Roger Windle 2:18:56 90 Male 71 Male Vet (50-59) 11
4063 Phoebe Williams 2:19:04 91 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 14
4073 Natasha Allen 2:20:09 92 Female 21 Female Teens (13-19) 1
4074 Teresa Simons 2:20:09 93 Female 22 Female Master (40-49 6
886 Simon Wilson 2:20:11 94 Male 72 Male Master (40-49) 19
4067 Ennis Young 2:21:57 95 Male 73 Male Master (40-49) 20
4021 Isobella Henzell 2:22:04 96 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 15
804 Maylene Barrett 2:22:09 97 Female 24 Female Master (40-49 7
865 Kelley Robinson 2:22:35 98 Female 25 Female Master (40-49 8
832 Jenny Hirst Russell McVeagh 2:22:35 99 Female 26 Female Vet (50-59) 2
4069 Kylie Brown 2:22:51 100 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 16
4070 Danny Brown 2:22:53 101 Male 74 Male Open (20-39) 38
817 Penny Elliott Team CEP Compression 2:24:23 102 Female 28 Female Open (20-39) 17
4047 Hannah Norton 2:24:47 103 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 18
4049 Leah Parker 2:24:47 104 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 19
4038 Leon Malopito 2:25:06 105 Male 75 Male Open (20-39) 39
4083 Carla Murphy 2:25:09 106 Female 31 Female Master (40-49 9
4027 Rachael Jones 2:25:10 107 Female 32 Female Master (40-49 10
4001 Craig Barrell 2:25:16 108 Male 76 Male Master (40-49) 21
4000 David Allen 2:26:12 109 Male 77 Male Master (40-49) 22
859 Chris Price 2:26:36 110 Male 78 Male Vet (50-59) 12
884 Alex Walton 2:27:08 111 Male 79 Male Open (20-39) 40
808 Fergus Brown 2:27:18 112 Male 80 Male Master (40-49) 23
827 Greg Hall Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:27:26 113 Male 81 Male Open (20-39) 41
4079 Becky Walton 2:27:29 114 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 11
843 Clinton Mawkes 2:27:47 115 Male 82 Male Master (40-49) 24
4024 Krista Holtz 2:28:21 116 Female 34 Female Master (40-49 12
4062 Isaac White 2:29:18 117 Male 83 Male Open (20-39) 42
4007 Laura Carter 2:29:39 118 Female 35 Female Open (20-39) 20
4042 Bruce Meyer AUT Sport 2:30:48 119 Male 84 Male Master (40-49) 25
4051 Lynda Pitcaithly 2:30:58 120 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 13
4015 Corinne Fowler 2:32:02 121 Female 37 Female Master (40-49 14
4075 Steve Shaw Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:33:11 122 Male 85 Male Vet (50-59) 13
4019 Patricia Hayden-Payne Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:33:54 123 Female 38 Female Vet (50-59) 3
872 Bryony Shaw Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:34:02 124 Female 39 Female Vet (50-59) 4
4080 Jason Buckley 2:36:19 125 Male 86 Male Master (40-49) 26
844 Lyn Maxlow 2:37:05 126 Female 40 Female Master (40-49 15
4034 Hui LI University of Auckland 2:37:06 127 Female 41 Female Open (20-39) 21
4035 Ciaran Lowney 2:41:52 128 Male 87 Male Master (40-49) 27
4060 Blair Walker 2:41:58 129 Male 88 Male Open (20-39) 43
4010 Aaron Dickinson 2:42:03 130 Male 89 Male Master (40-49) 28
835 Richard Jebb Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:46:18 131 Male 90 Male Master (40-49) 29
4013 Brett Evans 2:48:30 132 Male 91 Male Master (40-49) 30
4014 Shannon Evans 2:49:21 133 Female 42 Female Open (20-39) 22
4076 Patricia Carden 2:51:17 134 Female 43 Female Vet (50-59) 5
4018 Sue Hardy 2:51:45 135 Female 44 Female Vet (50-59) 6
4017 Geoff Hardy 2:51:45 136 Male 92 Male Legend (60+) 5
4003 Wayne Bowler 2:52:21 137 Male 93 Male Vet (50-59) 14
812 Ronald Chen 2:54:41 138 Male 94 Male Legend (60+) 6
853 Karen Ogilvie Happyfeet2017 2:57:04 139 Female 45 Female Vet (50-59) 7
882 Brent Tucker Team CEP Compression 3:03:52 140 Male 95 Male Open (20-39) 44
883 Jerry Varghese 3:25:13 141 Male 96 Male Master (40-49) 31