XTERRA TRAIL SERIES RACE 5

filter by:

Superlong Course Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
906 Jacob Hendrickx 1:32:02 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
884 Alex Walton 1:33:15 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
873 Daniel Shaw Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 1:33:53 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
4087 Paul Campbell 1:34:51 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 4
4094 Paul Nouvellon 1:37:03 5 Male 5 Male Open (20-39) 5
3060 Dirk Eckstein 1:38:40 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 1
4024 Tim Gould 1:40:13 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 6
4051 Daryl Priestley 1:40:41 8 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 2
4045 Shawn O'leary 1:43:32 9 Male 9 Male Master (40-49) 3
4030 Bob Hunn 1:44:33 10 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 7
4062 Scotty Thornton 1:44:48 11 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 8
800 Josh Alton 1:47:14 12 Male 12 Male Open (20-39) 9
903 David Clark 1:47:31 13 Male 13 Male Vet (50-59) 1
814 Calvin Dawson Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:49:45 14 Male 14 Male Master (40-49) 4
4006 Billy Bowman University of Auckland 1:51:24 15 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 10
4070 Jason Wisnowski 1:51:37 16 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 11
852 Sam O'flaherty Thesaurus Rex 1:51:50 17 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 12
4054 Marisa Ruhter Team CEP Compression 1:52:13 18 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
905 Sandrine Douarin Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:52:17 19 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
4071 Klaus Woeste 1:52:58 20 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 5
822 Peter Gillett 1:53:08 21 Male 19 Male Open (20-39) 13
881 Symon Tait Koru Flyers 1:54:37 22 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 14
876 Dillon Smith Aurecon 1:55:03 23 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 15
896 Patrick Moss 1:55:29 24 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 6
4048 Michal Petrus 1:56:09 25 Male 23 Male Master (40-49) 7
4050 Mark Pitcaithly 1:57:12 26 Male 24 Male Master (40-49) 8
4041 Glenn Mccord 1:57:35 27 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 16
854 Brett Playle Happy Feet 1:57:39 28 Male 26 Male Master (40-49) 9
855 Jason Potter Browns Bay Critical Mass 1:57:57 29 Male 27 Male Open (20-39) 17
4074 John Le Riche 1:57:59 30 Male 28 Male Vet (50-59) 2
829 James Harper Team CEP Compression 1:58:18 31 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 10
4028 Richard Holtz 2:00:17 32 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 18
4043 Callum Mclean 2:00:51 33 Male 31 Male Open (20-39) 19
4086 Jen Nung Hong 2:00:59 34 Male 32 Male Open (20-39) 20
4063 Pauline Thorp 2:01:24 35 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 2
907 Nikki Dukes 2:02:02 36 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 3
4083 Chris Trudgeon 2:02:12 37 Male 33 Male Vet (50-59) 3
4065 David Tokios 2:02:42 38 Male 34 Male Vet (50-59) 4
877 Andy Smith 2:03:00 39 Male 35 Male Master (40-49) 11
4096 David Fyfe 2:03:20 40 Male 36 Male Open (20-39) 21
847 Darren Mitchell 2:04:20 41 Male 37 Male Open (20-39) 22
4022 Stuart Gatie 2:04:23 42 Male 38 Male Master (40-49) 12
3053 Martin Wade Swamp Donkeys 2:05:06 43 Male 39 Male Open (20-39) 23
4078 Peter Futterup Swamp Donkeys 2:05:08 44 Male 40 Male Open (20-39) 24
833 Chris Hope 2:05:59 45 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 13
892 Tim Farland Team CEP Compression 2:06:09 46 Male 42 Male Master (40-49) 14
4059 Matt Spooner 2:07:12 47 Male 43 Male Open (20-39) 25
834 Monique Jackson 2:07:55 48 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 4
4095 Adam Bentley 2:07:56 49 Male 44 Male Master (40-49) 15
811 Stacey Chait 2:08:14 50 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 5
801 Peter Attwood Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:08:20 51 Male 45 Male Vet (50-59) 5
4042 Alastair Mclaren 2:09:45 52 Male 46 Male Legend (60+) 1
849 Ben Nicholson Team CEP Compression 2:09:54 53 Male 47 Male Master (40-49) 16
4015 Nuno Damasceno 2:10:26 54 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 26
823 Katie Gormley 2:10:49 55 Female 7 Female Master (40-49 2
875 Warwick Smith 2:11:13 56 Male 49 Male Vet (50-59) 6
4001 Ben Altoft 2:11:18 57 Male 50 Male Master (40-49) 17
4082 Georgina Hammond 2:12:09 58 Female 8 Female Master (40-49 3
4073 Kate Farmer 2:12:10 59 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 6
3057 Hamish Pattison 2:12:11 60 Male 51 Male Open (20-39) 27
891 Mark Davies Meredith Connell 2:12:17 61 Male 52 Male Master (40-49) 18
894 Anna Mcconachy Meredith Connell 2:12:52 62 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 7
3054 Becley Walter 2:13:49 63 Female 11 Female Master (40-49 4
4069 Hayley Wilson Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:14:20 64 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 8
4072 Lee-Anne Young 2:14:51 65 Female 13 Female Vet (50-59) 1
4064 Brodie Tokios 2:15:15 66 Female 14 Female Teens (13-19) 1
4037 Pieter Lunenburg 2:15:26 67 Male 53 Male Vet (50-59) 7
4089 Neil Kraakman 2:15:30 68 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 19
4014 Dan Dale 2:15:37 69 Male 55 Male Open (20-39) 28
886 Simon Wilson 2:15:54 70 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 20
816 Richard Drake Happyfeet2017 2:16:21 71 Male 57 Male Open (20-39) 29
893 Warren Lawrence 2:16:27 72 Male 58 Male Open (20-39) 30
4017 Fletcher Dunning 2:16:37 73 Male 59 Male Open (20-39) 31
856 Jeremy Poynter 2:18:35 74 Male 60 Male Master (40-49) 21
4088 Ewan Morris 2:19:04 75 Male 61 Male Open (20-39) 32
4029 Krista Holtz 2:19:18 76 Female 15 Female Master (40-49 5
827 Greg Hall Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:21:05 77 Male 62 Male Open (20-39) 33
803 Simon Bamfield 2:21:14 78 Male 63 Male Open (20-39) 34
4034 Mats Lewis 2:21:52 79 Male 64 Male Vet (50-59) 8
1068 Ingrid Desmond 2:22:00 80 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 9
885 Amy Weeden 2:22:20 81 Female 17 Female Open (20-39) 10
862 Antony Ranger 2:22:32 82 Male 65 Male Master (40-49) 22
4090 Rosemary Smart 2:22:46 83 Female 18 Female Master (40-49 6
4012 Jodie Clayton 2:22:48 84 Female 19 Female Master (40-49 7
4046 Penny Oxley 2:23:27 85 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 11
4007 Kylie Brown 2:24:05 86 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 12
4008 Danny Brown 2:24:06 87 Male 66 Male Open (20-39) 35
4004 Jacques Barnard 2:24:22 88 Male 67 Male Master (40-49) 23
879 Alastair Stott 2:25:10 89 Male 68 Male Open (20-39) 36
4066 Lisa Townsend 2:25:20 90 Female 22 Female Master (40-49 8
4061 Tim Sprott 2:25:26 91 Male 69 Male Vet (50-59) 9
4099 Annabel Linterman Meredith Connell 2:26:09 92 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 13
4021 Rory Futter 2:26:09 93 Male 70 Male Open (20-39) 37
4026 Sue Hardy 2:26:12 94 Female 24 Female Vet (50-59) 2
4098 Matthew Dakins 2:26:27 95 Male 71 Male Open (20-39) 38
4032 Kunal Kumar Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:27:16 96 Male 72 Male Open (20-39) 39
804 Maylene Barrett 2:27:17 97 Female 25 Female Master (40-49 9
4031 Sarah Jackson 2:27:22 98 Female 26 Female Master (40-49 10
901 Ian Main 2:27:43 99 Male 73 Male Vet (50-59) 10
878 Francis Stevens 2:31:11 100 Male 74 Male Master (40-49) 24
4085 Raewyn Barker 2:31:36 101 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 14
4084 Anthony Sexton 2:31:37 102 Male 75 Male Open (20-39) 40
3056 Vijay Prema 2:33:02 103 Male 76 Male Open (20-39) 41
4092 Gudrun Barth Potluck Runners 2:34:04 104 Female 28 Female Open (20-39) 15
912 Marwin Canapi 2:34:08 105 Male 77 Male Open (20-39) 42
4000 David Allen 2:34:30 106 Male 78 Male Master (40-49) 25
866 Haydn Robinson 2:34:41 107 Male 79 Male Teens (13-19) 1
865 Kelley Robinson 2:34:51 108 Female 29 Female Master (40-49 11
817 Penny Elliott Team CEP Compression 2:35:22 109 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 16
832 Jenny Hirst Russell McVeagh 2:35:46 110 Female 31 Female Vet (50-59) 3
4068 Heidi Williams 2:35:58 111 Female 32 Female Master (40-49 12
4056 Hazwan Sapian 2:36:00 112 Male 80 Male Open (20-39) 43
4081 Mark Thorburn 2:37:12 113 Male 81 Male Master (40-49) 26
3055 Carla Murphy 2:38:14 114 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 13
910 Martin Feeney 2:38:25 115 Male 82 Male Vet (50-59) 11
4079 Antony Hobbs 2:38:25 116 Male 83 Male Vet (50-59) 12
859 Chris Price 2:38:25 117 Male 84 Male Vet (50-59) 13
4010 Laura Carter 2:39:13 118 Female 34 Female Open (20-39) 17
843 Clinton Mawkes 2:41:26 119 Male 85 Male Master (40-49) 27
4036 Ciaran Lowney 2:41:29 120 Male 86 Male Master (40-49) 28
808 Fergus Brown 2:41:53 121 Male 87 Male Master (40-49) 29
4035 Hui LI University of Auckland 2:42:03 122 Female 35 Female Open (20-39) 18
4067 Erwin Versleijen 2:42:24 123 Male 88 Male Master (40-49) 30
4027 Geoff Hardy 2:42:59 124 Male 89 Male Legend (60+) 2
844 Lyn Maxlow 2:43:27 125 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 14
4075 David Bell 2:49:01 126 Male 90 Male Master (40-49) 31
1070 Kevin Leith 2:49:01 127 Male 91 Male Master (40-49) 32
3045 Liz Green 2:50:07 128 Female 37 Female Open (20-39) 19
853 Karen Ogilvie Happyfeet2017 2:50:38 129 Female 38 Female Vet (50-59) 4
4080 Julie Chhour 2:56:42 130 Female 39 Female Master (40-49 15
851 Vivien Oesterle 2:57:02 131 Male 92 Male Open (20-39) 44
4023 Luke Gillies 3:01:38 132 Male 93 Male Open (20-39) 45
882 Brent Tucker Team CEP Compression 3:01:38 133 Male 94 Male Open (20-39) 46
835 Richard Jebb Browns Bay Critical Mass 3:01:55 134 Male 95 Male Master (40-49) 33
4076 Maureen Foulds 3:17:22 135 Female 40 Female Legend (60+) 1
888 Kristina Arthur 3:20:58 136 Female 41 Female Open (20-39) 20
883 Jerry Varghese 3:32:03 137 Male 96 Male Master (40-49) 34
4091 Carl Southgate Potluck Runners 3:05:13 138 Male 97 Male Open (20-39) 47