XTERRA Trail Challenge Waihi

filter by:

Long Course Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
301 Niam Macdonald 1:34:33 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
424 Rodrigo Jaca 1:38:52 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
219 Sam Cadwallader 1:39:52 3 Male 3 Male Teens (13-19) 1
220 Paul Campbell 1:40:01 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 3
388 Jake Wilkinson 1:40:02 5 Male 5 Male Open (20-39) 4
415 Alastair Franklin 1:46:17 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 1
336 Matt Parsonage 1:46:40 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 5
438 Kris Moore 1:47:16 8 Male 8 Male Open (20-39) 6
433 Andrew Marshall 1:48:00 9 Male 9 Male Master (40-49) 2
425 Nancy Jiang 1:48:47 10 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
455 Marc Scott 1:50:26 11 Male 10 Male Master (40-49) 3
305 Ash Mangos 1:50:45 12 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 7
479 David Clark Clarkies 1:51:42 13 Male 12 Male Vet (50-59) 1
377 Mark Trotman 1:53:22 14 Male 13 Male Legend (60+) 1
255 Cecilia Flori 1:53:29 15 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 2
418 Michael Hale 1:53:54 16 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 8
259 Juliette Foley 1:54:36 17 Female 3 Female Teens (13-19) 1
399 Lance Brew 1:56:15 18 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 9
448 Ivan Robertson 1:56:40 19 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 10
241 Leon Dickison 1:56:42 20 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 11
403 Sue Crowley 1:56:45 21 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 1
441 Damon Nicholas 1:58:46 22 Male 18 Male Open (20-39) 12
434 Malesa Mcnearney 1:58:47 23 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 3
261 Zara Fowell 1:59:23 24 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 4
419 Keon Hall 1:59:38 25 Male 19 Male Teens (13-19) 2
402 Regan Crosland 1:59:45 26 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 13
296 Kevin Knowles 2:00:22 27 Male 21 Male Vet (50-59) 2
267 Peter Gillett 2:00:41 28 Male 22 Male Open (20-39) 14
314 Andrew Merrill 2:01:09 29 Male 23 Male Master (40-49) 4
464 Liam Wilkinson 2:01:58 30 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 15
251 Bryce Fairweather 2:03:02 31 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 16
294 Jenn Jury Kaipara College 2:03:13 32 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 5
325 Angus Neill 2:03:38 33 Male 26 Male Open (20-39) 17
272 Dave Gunn Body Blast Team 2:04:33 34 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 5
248 Darian Evelyn 2:04:41 35 Male 28 Male Open (20-39) 18
408 Paul Dellabarca 2:04:59 36 Male 29 Male Vet (50-59) 3
341 Michal Petrus 2:05:08 37 Male 30 Male Master (40-49) 6
245 Nikki Dukes 2:05:13 38 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 6
331 Sam O'flaherty 2:05:14 39 Male 31 Male Open (20-39) 19
202 Damon Anchor 2:06:46 40 Male 32 Male Open (20-39) 20
242 Stephen Drake 2:07:17 41 Male 33 Male Master (40-49) 7
460 Mohjo Thomsen 2:08:36 42 Male 34 Male Teens (13-19) 3
407 Matthew Day 2:09:46 43 Male 35 Male Master (40-49) 8
404 Tessa Darwin 2:10:16 44 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 7
436 Martin Minnee 2:10:31 45 Male 36 Male Vet (50-59) 4
432 Penny Marlowe 2:11:13 46 Female 10 Female Master (40-49 2
478 Ryan Danby 2:11:37 47 Male 37 Male Teens (13-19) 4
200 David Allaway 2:11:44 48 Male 38 Male Vet (50-59) 5
490 John Roach 2:12:19 49 Male 39 Male Open (20-39) 21
214 Lauren Boyd 2:12:38 50 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 8
481 Donald MacInnes 2:12:43 51 Male 40 Male Master (40-49) 9
446 Kristine Reid 2:12:57 52 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 3
321 Paul Mudge 2:13:22 53 Male 41 Male Open (20-39) 22
320 Patrick Moss 2:13:50 54 Male 42 Male Master (40-49) 10
217 Alyssa Bullot 2:14:05 55 Female 13 Female Teens (13-19) 2
286 Jake Jacobs 2:15:18 56 Male 43 Male Vet (50-59) 6
427 Simon Koziarski 2:15:21 57 Male 44 Male Open (20-39) 23
370 KIM-SAN SOK 2:15:32 58 Male 45 Male Open (20-39) 24
270 Graham Green 2:15:40 59 Male 46 Male Master (40-49) 11
238 Iris De Jong 2:16:03 60 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 9
209 Rich Barter Hibiscus Coast Night Ninjas 2:16:55 61 Male 47 Male Open (20-39) 25
421 Ben Higgison 2:16:56 62 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 26
397 Ross Barnett 2:16:59 63 Male 49 Male Open (20-39) 27
285 Monique Jackson 2:17:23 64 Female 15 Female Open (20-39) 10
230 Tom Conway Team CEP Compression 2:17:42 65 Male 50 Male Open (20-39) 28
347 John Rei 2:18:09 66 Male 51 Male Vet (50-59) 7
206 Garth Badger Thievery Run Club 2:19:01 67 Male 52 Male Open (20-39) 29
394 Grant Winwood 2:19:05 68 Male 53 Male Vet (50-59) 8
327 Ben Nicholson 2:19:31 69 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 12
374 Mike Tennent 2:19:44 70 Male 55 Male Vet (50-59) 9
317 Darren Mitchell 2:21:28 71 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 13
346 George Pringle 2:21:52 72 Male 57 Male Open (20-39) 30
470 Jan Maitland 2:22:06 73 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 11
431 Jeremy Marks 2:22:17 74 Male 58 Male Open (20-39) 31
459 Sean Sweeney 2:23:00 75 Male 59 Male Open (20-39) 32
232 Jordan Cowper 2:23:50 76 Male 60 Male Teens (13-19) 5
357 Hilary Robotham Browns Bay Critical Mass 2:23:57 77 Female 17 Female Master (40-49 4
487 Paris Jarvis-Barker 2:24:12 78 Female 18 Female Open (20-39) 12
486 Paris Dove 2:24:24 79 Female 19 Female Open (20-39) 13
437 Wilma Minnee 2:24:31 80 Female 20 Female Vet (50-59) 1
485 Caitlin Mackenzie-Powell Thievery Run Club 2:24:44 81 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 14
20 Richard Drake Happyfeet2017 2:26:27 82 Male 61 Male Open (20-39) 33
283 Chris Hope 2:26:34 83 Male 62 Male Master (40-49) 14
461 Dustin Tookey 2:27:46 84 Male 63 Male Open (20-39) 34
244 Simon Draper 2:28:44 85 Male 64 Male Vet (50-59) 10
453 Jennifer Rowsell 2:29:10 86 Female 22 Female Master (40-49 5
363 Jenny Scott 2:29:25 87 Female 23 Female Master (40-49 6
243 Nicola Drake 2:29:43 88 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 15
218 Philip Butler 2:30:23 89 Male 65 Male Open (20-39) 35
495 Emma Marshall 2:30:29 90 Female 25 Female Teens (13-19) 3
284 Ben Hurst 2:31:28 91 Male 66 1
413 Richard Fox 2:31:32 92 Male 67 Male Master (40-49) 15
429 Maureen Leonard Toi Ohomai Cert4fitness 2:31:40 93 Female 26 Female Vet (50-59) 2
289 Richard Jenson 2:32:35 94 Male 68 Male Open (20-39) 36
235 Angelo Dal Bello 2:34:03 95 Male 69 Male Master (40-49) 16
480 Joel Stott 2:34:13 96 Male 70 Male Open (20-39) 37
293 Katrina Jordan 2:34:13 96 Female 27 Female Teens (13-19) 4
366 Sarah Sinclair 2:34:17 98 Female 28 Female Master (40-49 7
449 Melissa ROBERTSON 2:34:58 99 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 16
274 Marshall Hanson 2:35:50 100 Male 71 Male Open (20-39) 38
405 Amanda Davies 2:35:51 101 Female 30 Female Master (40-49 8
280 Sarah Herrmann 2:36:13 102 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 17
466 Allan Yeoman 2:36:26 103 Male 72 Male Master (40-49) 17
444 Jaimee Phillips 2:36:27 104 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 18
422 Amanda Hodgson 2:36:30 105 Female 33 Female Open (20-39) 19
339 Steve Pearce 2:36:31 106 Male 73 Male Open (20-39) 39
472 Hania Aitken 2:36:37 107 Female 34 Female Open (20-39) 20
277 Andrew Hazelton 2:37:06 108 Male 74 Male Master (40-49) 18
292 Simon Jopling 2:38:48 109 Male 75 Male Master (40-49) 19
312 Tony Mcmahon Happyfeet2017 2:39:10 110 Male 76 Male Vet (50-59) 11
215 Dale Brown 2:39:46 111 Male 77 Male Master (40-49) 20
456 Tracy Snow 2:40:11 112 Female 35 Female Open (20-39) 21
383 Chris Van Orden 2:40:31 113 Male 78 Male Open (20-39) 40
430 Ian Main 2:41:04 114 Male 79 Male Vet (50-59) 12
315 Warren Meyer 2:41:17 115 Male 80 Male Master (40-49) 21
465 Roger Windle 2:41:25 116 Male 81 Male Vet (50-59) 13
391 Meghann Wills Body Blast Team 2:43:02 117 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 9
268 Michelle Goeth 2:44:24 118 Female 37 Female Vet (50-59) 3
385 Scott Wheeler 2:45:23 119 Male 82 Male Open (20-39) 41
351 Lisa Rendall 2:45:41 120 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 22
228 Jodie Clayton 2:46:02 121 Female 39 Female Master (40-49 10
395 Holly Woulfe 2:46:22 122 Female 40 Female Open (20-39) 23
309 Joanne Mccracken 2:47:18 123 Female 41 Female Master (40-49 11
222 Laura Carter 2:48:38 124 Female 42 Female Open (20-39) 24
484 Travis Scott 2:48:41 125 Male 83 Male Open (20-39) 42
343 Bree Powers 2:48:51 126 Female 43 Female Open (20-39) 25
462 Kelvin Trask 2:49:01 127 Male 84 Male Master (40-49) 22
337 Andrew Parsons 2:49:33 128 Male 85 Male Master (40-49) 23
471 Shane Wilton 2:49:45 129 Male 86 Male Master (40-49) 24
291 Alton Johnston 2:49:56 130 Male 87 Male Master (40-49) 25
231 Peter Corin 2:50:54 131 Male 88 Male Open (20-39) 43
362 Lance Schwabauer 2:51:42 132 Male 89 Male Master (40-49) 26
477 Penny Elliott Team CEP Compression 2:51:57 133 Female 44 Female Open (20-39) 26
400 Wayne Carlson 2:52:18 134 Male 90 Male Master (40-49) 27
451 Haydn Robinson 2:52:28 135 Male 91 Male Teens (13-19) 6
435 Bruce Meyer 2:52:42 136 Male 92 Male Master (40-49) 28
237 Miranda De Gouw Meredith Connell 2:53:05 137 Female 45 Female Master (40-49 12
329 Scott Noakes 2:53:05 138 Male 93 Male Master (40-49) 29
443 Emanuel Paul Filho 2:53:10 139 Male 94 Male Open (20-39) 44
256 Shiree Flutey 2:53:10 140 Female 46 Female Vet (50-59) 4
234 Ben Cranston 2:53:23 141 Male 95 Male Open (20-39) 45
458 Angela Summerfield 2:53:40 142 Female 47 Female Master (40-49 13
439 Cheyenne Murcott 2:56:20 143 Female 48 Female Open (20-39) 27
253 Kirsty Ferguson 2:58:17 144 Female 49 Female Vet (50-59) 5
386 James Whibley 3:00:17 145 Male 96 Male Open (20-39) 46
417 Eleanor Gray 3:01:03 146 Female 50 Female Open (20-39) 28
387 Vaughan Whiteford 3:02:09 147 Male 97 Male Open (20-39) 47
356 Ben Robinson Browns Bay Critical Mass 3:02:58 148 Male 98 Male Junior (Under 1 1
355 Laura Robinson 3:02:59 149 Female 51 Female Teens (13-19) 5
300 Sam Lyons Thesaurus Rex 3:06:07 150 Male 99 Male Open (20-39) 48
390 Elle Williams 3:06:23 151 Female 52 Female Open (20-39) 29
271 Jason Greene Mount Manaia Gentlemans Club* 3:06:23 152 Male 100 Male Open (20-39) 49
416 Cherie Garland 3:06:24 153 Female 53 Female Master (40-49 14
426 Michelle Kerr 3:06:24 154 Female 54 Female Open (20-39) 30
226 Steph Charles 3:06:33 155 Female 55 Female Master (40-49 15
262 Corinne Fowler 3:06:53 156 Female 56 Female Master (40-49 16
379 Brent Tucker 3:10:12 157 Male 101 Male Open (20-39) 50
420 Jane Harris 3:11:09 158 Female 57 Female Master (40-49 17
310 Michelle Mcfadden 3:11:45 159 Female 58 Female Master (40-49 18
295 Neil Kinder 3:13:06 160 Male 102 Male Legend (60+) 2
463 Erich Waldmann 3:13:47 161 Male 103 Male Vet (50-59) 14
298 Jason Leigh 3:13:55 162 Male 104 Male Master (40-49) 30
322 Kylie Munro 3:16:00 163 Female 59 Female Open (20-39) 31
221 Michelle Carrington 3:16:50 164 Female 60 Female Open (20-39) 32
423 Tracey Howat 3:21:08 165 Female 61 Female Master (40-49 19
469 Nick Carter 3:27:56 166 Male 105 Male Open (20-39) 51
348 Jennifer Reid 3:29:46 167 Female 62 Female Open (20-39) 33
260 Maureen Foulds 3:30:31 168 Female 63 Female Legend (60+) 1
411 Elena Ellis 3:31:59 169 Female 64 Female Master (40-49 20
335 Dustyn Parkes Browns Bay Critical Mass 3:34:53 170 Male 106 Male Master (40-49) 31
338 Nicole Paterson 3:35:23 171 Female 65 Female Open (20-39) 34
410 Penny Dorizac 3:43:27 172 Female 66 Female Open (20-39) 35
457 Andrea Sullivan 3:44:49 173 Female 67 Female Master (40-49 21
398 Cathie Blade 3:45:06 174 Female 68 Female Legend (60+) 2
225 Ian Chamberlain 3:47:50 175 Male 107 Male Vet (50-59) 15
467 Craig Challis 3:50:50 176 Male 108 Male Vet (50-59) 16
257 Paul Flutey 3:53:13 177 Male 109 Male Vet (50-59) 17
288 Tanya Jensen Browns Bay Critical Mass 3:53:51 178 Female 69 Female Master (40-49 22
474 Tony Jnr Frith 3:57:48 179 Male 110 Male Master (40-49) 32
401 Helen Clarke 3:58:57 180 Female 70 Female Legend (60+) 3
440 Stuart Murdoch 4:03:43 181 Male 111 Male Open (20-39) 52
371 Bridget Stange 4:03:47 182 Female 71 Female Open (20-39) 36
233 Nicole Coyne Kaipara College 4:03:47 183 Female 72 Female Master (40-49 23
318 Nadia Morten-Lumley 4:07:14 184 Female 73 Female Open (20-39) 37
326 Nikki Newham 4:10:48 185 Female 74 Female Open (20-39) 38
203 Jennifer Andrews 4:11:57 186 Female 75 Female Open (20-39) 39
384 Stephen Wallace 4:27:08 187 Male 112 Male Vet (50-59) 18
396 Amy Yeoman 4:29:53 188 Female 76 Female Master (40-49 24
475 Naomi Williams Sarbex 5:05:14 189 Female 77 Female Master (40-49 25
428 Kelly Leonard 5:05:15 190 Female 78 Female Teens (13-19) 6
340 Kelly Pender 5:05:18 191 Male 113 Male Master (40-49) 33
473 Luke Thompson 5:05:19 192 Male 114 Male Open (20-39) 53
378 Jane Trounson Oratia Running 5:38:15 193 Female 79 Female Legend (60+) 4
375 Ross Teppett 5:38:15 194 Male 115 Male Vet (50-59) 19
476 Judy Frith 5:38:15 195 Female 80 Female Legend (60+) 5