The Taniwha

filter by:

21.1km Half Marathon Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
1601 Jonathon Bannatyne 01:38:20 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
1712 Kris Moore 01:38:21 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
1714 Damon Nicholas 01:41:26 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
1642 Joshua Johnson 01:46:11 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 4
1727 Jo Bannister 01:50:46 5 Female 1 Female Master (40-49 1
1717 Moana Simm 01:52:39 6 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 1
1622 Neal Fray 01:55:03 7 Male 5 Male Vet (50-59) 1
1645 Mikayla Joyce 01:55:32 8 Female 3 Female Junior (U20) 1
1610 Tom Conway 01:56:14 9 Male 6 Male Open (20-39) 5
1632 Abbie Gwilliam 01:58:16 10 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 2
1647 Corey Le Couteur 01:58:17 11 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 6
1729 Richard Genefaas 01:58:31 12 Male 8 Male Vet (50-59) 2
1628 Fiona Goddard 01:59:40 13 Female 5 Female Vet (50-59) 1
1643 Landon Jones 02:02:51 14 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 7
1711 Paul Larsen 02:03:20 15 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 8
1611 Darren Cunningham 02:03:26 16 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 9
1614 Sam Dickson 02:04:35 17 Male 12 Male Open (20-39) 10
1670 Stephen Podmore 02:06:03 18 Male 13 Male Master (40-49) 1
1705 Jordan Gibson 02:06:25 19 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 11
1706 Helen Hall-King 02:06:44 20 Female 6 Female Vet (50-59) 2
1635 Sophie Hodgins 02:10:32 21 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 3
1664 Ian Morris 02:11:37 22 Male 15 Male Legend (60+) 1
1707 Antoinette Heijdra 02:11:38 23 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 4
1725 Andy Dean Pattle Delamore Partners 02:13:55 24 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 12
1695 Tessa Brudevold-Iversen 02:14:08 25 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 5
1623 Athol Gardiner 02:14:36 26 Male 17 Male Master (40-49) 2
1636 Lucy Hodgins 02:15:21 27 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 6
1674 Laila Sheikh 02:16:23 28 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 7
1719 Abby Swager 02:16:47 29 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 8
1724 Marcella Cassidy Pattle Delamore Partners 02:17:10 30 Female 13 Female Open (20-39) 9
1605 Emma Bourke Eastland Group 02:18:07 31 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 10
1713 Gavin Murphy Eastland Group 02:18:08 32 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 3
1701 Nick Earl 02:18:31 33 Male 19 Male Open (20-39) 13
1731 Natasha Allen 02:18:44 34 Female 15 Female Junior (U20) 2
1627 Stuart Glass Mercury 02:19:14 35 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 3
1726 Chris Foote Pattle Delamore Partners 02:19:25 36 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 14
1723 Shane Wilton 02:19:50 37 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 4
1654 Peter Mcluckie 02:19:54 38 Male 23 Male Legend (60+) 2
1629 Jackie Grant 02:20:08 39 Female 16 Female Vet (50-59) 3
1716 Beth Rogers 02:20:17 40 Female 17 Female Master (40-49 2
1650 Tina Maher 02:20:21 41 Female 18 Female Legend (60+) 1
1694 Brian Barach 02:20:21 42 Male 24 Male Legend (60+) 3
1708 Marie Higgison 02:21:32 43 Female 19 Female Vet (50-59) 4
1688 Chrissy Weeks 02:22:38 44 Female 20 Female Master (40-49 3
1618 Ashleigh Evans 02:23:57 45 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 11
1653 Kristy Mcdonald 02:23:57 46 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 12
1684 Grant Thomas 02:24:00 47 Male 25 Male Vet (50-59) 4
1658 Andrew Mitchelmore 02:25:14 48 Male 26 Male Open (20-39) 15
1641 James Johnson 02:25:50 49 Male 27 Male Legend (60+) 4
1655 Amy Mcmullan Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas H3 02:28:09 50 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 13
1638 Karin Isaacson 02:28:23 51 Female 24 Female Master (40-49 4
1703 Emily Fyfe 02:29:00 52 Female 25 Female Open (20-39) 14
1625 Sally Georgiou 02:29:53 53 Female 26 Female Vet (50-59) 5
1672 Catherine Schedel 02:29:56 54 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 15
1613 David De Lautour 02:30:01 55 Male 28 Male Open (20-39) 16
1709 Damian Jennings 02:34:37 56 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 5
1631 Grace Gregan 02:38:02 57 Female 28 Female Junior (U20) 3
1676 Jody Smart 02:38:07 58 Female 29 Female Vet (50-59) 6
1630 Mark Gregan 02:38:14 59 Male 30 Male Vet (50-59) 5
1600 Kim Andersen 02:40:48 60 Female 30 Female Master (40-49 5
1619 Christian Filip 02:40:56 61 Male 31 Male Vet (50-59) 6
1710 Colin King 02:41:37 62 Male 32 Male Legend (60+) 5
1721 Nita Wetti 02:42:58 63 Female 31 Female Master (40-49 6
1699 Jordyn Crouch 02:43:17 64 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 16
1730 Wayne Doughty 02:44:15 65 Male 33 Male Vet (50-59) 7
1604 Helen Bosch 02:45:53 66 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 7
1685 Gary Thomass 02:47:40 67 Male 34 Male Master (40-49) 6
1686 Jim Walker 02:48:33 68 Male 35 Male Legend (60+) 6
1681 Simone Stewart 02:48:39 69 Female 34 Female Open (20-39) 17
1702 Lorna Fox 02:50:22 70 Female 35 Female Vet (50-59) 7
1673 Sue Shand 02:53:14 71 Female 36 Female Legend (60+) 2
1659 Lesley Mochan 02:53:50 72 Female 37 Female Vet (50-59) 8
1615 Kelsi Eccles 02:58:02 73 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 18
1666 Karen Nelson 03:01:47 74 Female 39 Female Master (40-49 8
1626 Jodie Given 03:04:07 75 Female 40 Female Open (20-39) 19
1657 Gillian Michel 03:09:15 76 Female 41 Female Legend (60+) 3
1728 Laurie Wilson 03:12:37 77 Female 42 Female Vet (50-59) 9
1675 Lou Sherman 03:21:10 78 Female 43 Female Open (20-39) 20
1609 Craig Challis 03:25:28 79 Male 36 Male Vet (50-59) 8
1644 Jordan Jones 03:29:51 80 Female 44 Female Open (20-39) 21
1718 Lucy Steel 03:43:37 81 Female 45 Female Legend (60+) 4
1671 Amy Rosser 04:25:27 82 Female 46 Female Open (20-39) 22
1660 Christopher Moir 04:25:27 83 Male 37 Male Open (20-39) 17
1696 David Bryan 06:51:05 84 Male 38 Male Legend (60+) 7
1693 Claire Backhouse 02:15:00 85 Female 47 Female Open (20-39) 23