The Taniwha

filter by:

42km MTB

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
378 Troy Herdman 02:07:34 1 Male 1 Male Junior (U20) 1
393 Luke Kivell 02:10:16 2 Male 2 Male Junior (U20) 2
341 Scott Rhodes Pattle Delamore Partners 02:15:18 3 Male 3 Male Master (40-49) 1
306 Ethan Baker 02:15:52 4 Male 4 Male Junior (U20) 3
396 Danny Thornburrow 02:16:04 5 Male 5 Male Master (40-49) 2
372 Quinn Dixon 02:16:11 6 Male 6 Male Open (20-39) 1
377 Brett Herdman 02:23:27 7 Male 7 Male Vet (50-59) 1
320 Sam Donaldson 02:26:06 8 Male 8 Male Open (20-39) 2
356 Steven Walworth 02:26:14 9 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 3
324 Greg Gerrand 02:28:38 10 Male 10 Male Master (40-49) 3
307 Simon Barber 02:30:02 11 Male 11 Male Master (40-49) 4
384 Tarvi Olli 02:36:04 12 Male 12 Male Open (20-39) 4
382 Ben Mclennan 02:39:56 13 Male 13 Male Open (20-39) 5
379 Andrew Mahon 02:39:58 14 Male 14 Male Vet (50-59) 2
310 John Borren 02:42:44 15 Male 15 Male Vet (50-59) 3
343 Chris Smith 02:43:43 16 Male 16 Male Master (40-49) 5
395 Matt Snelgrove 02:45:01 17 Male 17 Male Master (40-49) 6
305 Olivia Baker 02:49:01 18 Female 1 Female Junior (U20) 1
386 Phillip Price 02:50:11 19 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 7
360 GLENN WILSON 02:51:47 20 Male 19 Male Vet (50-59) 4
328 John Gordon Eastland Group 02:53:12 21 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 5
368 Chris Byars 02:53:37 22 Male 21 Male Legend (60+) 1
325 Kevin Gilbert 02:56:46 23 Male 22 Male Vet (50-59) 6
362 Kevin Arthur Sooners or Laters 02:58:28 24 Male 23 Male Master (40-49) 8
365 Kirk Boyle 02:59:22 25 Male 24 Male Master (40-49) 9
385 Stephen Palmer 02:59:35 26 Male 25 Male Vet (50-59) 7
390 Nerena Rhodes Pattle Delamore Partners 02:59:40 27 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
332 Allan Janes 03:01:39 28 Male 26 Male Vet (50-59) 8
370 Adam Currey 03:02:02 29 Male 27 Male Vet (50-59) 9
335 David Mackenzie 03:02:03 30 Male 28 Male Master (40-49) 10
380 Rob Mcbrearty 03:02:04 31 Male 29 Male Vet (50-59) 10
340 Joshua Plumridge 03:03:21 32 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 6
364 Meredith Bowler Mercury 03:04:08 33 Female 3 Female Junior (U20) 2
363 Jarrod Bowler Mercury 03:04:08 34 Male 31 Male Master (40-49) 11
327 Steferl Gordon Eastland Group 03:05:48 35 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 2
315 Tim Carey 03:06:32 36 Male 32 Male Vet (50-59) 11
309 Craig Bogun 03:06:33 37 Male 33 Male Master (40-49) 12
353 Elizabeth Timm 03:06:43 38 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 1
392 Blair Thornburrow Pattle Delamore Partners 03:07:41 39 Male 34 Male Open (20-39) 7
388 Alastair Salmond 03:08:34 40 Male 35 Male Legend (60+) 2
303 Simon Baker 03:12:57 41 Male 36 Male Vet (50-59) 12
367 Catherine Byars 03:13:57 42 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 2
389 Phil Shakespeare 03:21:17 43 Male 37 Male Master (40-49) 13
371 Chris Devine 03:21:18 44 Male 38 Male Vet (50-59) 13
314 Bruce Cairns 03:21:59 45 Male 39 Male Vet (50-59) 14
349 Andrew Sussex Pattle Delamore Partners 03:26:04 46 Male 40 Male Master (40-49) 14
348 Sam Sullivan The Clevedon Wanderers 03:26:39 47 Male 41 Male Junior (U20) 4
375 James Havill 03:31:08 48 Male 42 Male Junior (U20) 5
342 Chris Rollitt 03:31:30 49 Male 43 Male Vet (50-59) 15
361 Bob Armitstead 03:31:59 50 Male 44 Male Legend (60+) 3
312 Chris Brake 03:32:26 51 Male 45 Male Vet (50-59) 16
374 David Fargier 03:33:02 52 Male 46 Male Master (40-49) 15
355 Howard Walsh 03:33:53 53 Male 47 Male Legend (60+) 4
334 Noel Macken 03:36:12 54 Male 48 Male Vet (50-59) 17
366 Robin Brooke 03:37:20 55 Male 49 Male Vet (50-59) 18
300 Kirsten Adam 03:38:46 56 Female 7 Female Master (40-49 3
351 Jordan Taylor 03:39:33 57 Male 50 Male Junior (U20) 6
338 Katie Naeher Stellar Team 03:41:37 58 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 3
330 Richard Hamer 03:42:52 59 Male 51 Male Master (40-49) 16
313 Jessica Bush Stellar Team 03:44:55 60 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 4
387 Glenn Ripley 03:47:23 61 Male 52 Male Vet (50-59) 19
391 Richard Rutgers Graham Brown & Co 03:54:31 62 Male 53 Male Vet (50-59) 20
301 Trent Adam 03:54:45 63 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 17
394 Simon Alexander 04:03:14 64 Male 55 Male Vet (50-59) 21
322 Thomas Donaldson 04:03:52 65 Male 56 Male Open (20-39) 8
321 Louise Donaldson 04:03:52 66 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 5
383 Gerard Molloy 04:06:15 67 Male 57 Male Master (40-49) 18
373 Brittany Earl 04:06:15 68 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 6
336 Ethan Murdoch 04:12:06 69 Male 58 Male Junior (U20) 7
376 Mike Havill 04:12:08 70 Male 59 Male Vet (50-59) 22
337 Andrew Murdoch 04:12:19 71 Male 60 Male Vet (50-59) 23
346 Luke Sullivan The Clevedon Wanderers 04:19:19 72 Male 61 Male Vet (50-59) 24
329 Chris Hallot 04:22:06 73 Male 62 Male Legend (60+) 5
369 Thomas Corson The Clevedon Wanderers 04:27:41 74 Male 63 Male Junior (U20) 8
308 Brad Barr 04:30:58 75 Male 64 Male Master (40-49) 19
323 Elizabeth Gellatly 04:30:58 76 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 4
339 Niall Parkes 04:31:05 77 Male 65 Male Vet (50-59) 25
317 Ants Cotton 04:31:05 78 Male 66 Male Vet (50-59) 26
352 Donald Taylor 04:36:48 79 Male 67 Male Vet (50-59) 27
359 Chris Wilson 04:45:30 80 Male 68 Male Vet (50-59) 28
347 Max Sullivan The Clevedon Wanderers 04:48:23 81 Male 69 Male Junior (U20) 9
302 Rob Alexander 05:23:27 82 Male 70 Male Legend (60+) 6
350 Kim Taylor 05:25:08 83 Female 13 Female Vet (50-59) 1
316 Sarah Corson The Clevedon Wanderers 05:37:15 84 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 5
358 Alison Wilson The Clevedon Wanderers 05:37:19 85 Female 15 Female Vet (50-59) 2