Tauhara Trail Run / Walk

filter by:

21km Walk

Race Number Name Status Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
269 Peter Cook 02:40:01 1 Male 1 Male Master (40-49) 1
395 Penny Purcell 02:44:59 2 Female 1 Female Veteran (50-5 1
65 Russell Gedye 63.3 Series 02:54:10 3 Male 2 Male Master (40-49) 2
3 Vicki Adlam Taupo Marathon Combo 02:54:25 4 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
336 Allan Janes 03:13:51 5 Male 3 Male Veteran (50-59) 1
37 Kelly Corcoran 63.3 Series 03:25:18 6 Female 3 Female Master (40-49 2
418 Leanne Spice 03:26:25 7 Female 4 Female Veteran (50-5 2
174 Murray Stevens 63.3 Series 03:29:11 8 Male 4 Male Legend (60+) 1
427 Sheri Thomas Miraka 03:30:08 9 Female 5 Female Master (40-49 3
51 Linda Dyck 63.3 Series 03:32:56 10 Female 6 Female Legen (60+) 1
371 Jumbo Miller 03:33:20 11 Male 5 Male Veteran (50-59) 2
126 Tony Moorhouse Taupo Marathon Combo 03:33:50 12 Male 6 Male Veteran (50-59) 3
323 Graeme Hill 03:33:50 13 Male 7 Male Master (40-49) 3
7 Shirley Armstrong 63.3 Series 03:35:38 14 Female 7 Female Legen (60+) 2
408 Catherine-Ann Sanders 03:36:01 15 Female 8 Female Veteran (50-5 3
424 Sarah Strong 03:38:10 16 Female 9 Female Veteran (50-5 4
91 Russell Ingram-Seal 63.3 Series 03:38:13 17 Male 8 Male Veteran (50-59) 4
106 Sara Lunam 63.3 Series 03:38:38 18 Female 10 Female Veteran (50-5 5
195 James Wiltsher Taupo Marathon Combo 03:38:38 19 Male 9 Male Master (40-49) 4
196 Louisa Wiltsher Taupo Marathon Combo 03:38:38 20 Female 11 Female Master (40-49 4
76 Wendy Harding 63.3 Series 03:38:38 21 Female 12 Female Veteran (50-5 6
125 Hilde Moorhouse Taupo Marathon Combo 03:42:03 22 Female 13 Female Veteran (50-5 7
329 Julie Hollway 03:44:07 23 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 5
60 Alan Foster 63.3 Series 03:44:24 24 Male 10 Male Legend (60+) 2
34 Diane Cooper 63.3 Series 03:46:03 25 Female 15 Female Veteran (50-5 8
111 Tj Mcgettigan 63.3 Series 03:47:07 26 Male 11 Male Veteran (50-59) 5
66 Barbara Gilkison 63.3 Series 03:47:07 27 Female 16 Female Legen (60+) 3
368 Anne Mcleod 03:47:19 28 Female 17 Female Veteran (50-5 9
96 Karena Rosita Taupo Marathon Combo 03:47:27 29 Female 18 Female Master (40-49 6
237 Jenni Barr 03:47:27 30 Female 19 Female Veteran (50-5 10
75 Phillip Hansen 2 Marathon Combo 03:50:21 31 Male 12 Male Legend (60+) 3
327 Alice Holcombe Miraka 03:50:52 32 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 1
27 Prune Carpentier 63.3 Series Laurel & Hardy 03:53:18 33 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 2
194 Sarah Wills 63.3 Series Laurel & Hardy 03:53:18 34 Female 22 Female Master (40-49 7
118 Lyn Miller 63.3 Series 03:57:24 35 Female 23 Female Veteran (50-5 11
133 Heather Neems 63.3 Series 03:57:24 36 Female 24 Female Legen (60+) 4
317 Rex Harding 03:58:14 37 Male 13 Male Legend (60+) 4
94 Susan Johansson 63.3 Series 04:02:25 38 Female 25 Female Legen (60+) 5
50 Helen Dougherty 63.3 Series 04:05:43 39 Female 26 Female Veteran (50-5 12
265 Peter Childs 04:07:46 40 Male 14 Male Veteran (50-59) 6
444 Sandra Wilson 04:07:46 41 Female 27 Female Veteran (50-5 13
142 Gillian Peterson 63.3 Series 04:09:27 42 Female 28 Female Master (40-49 8
160 Debbie Rowe 63.3 Series 04:13:18 43 Female 29 Female Master (40-49 9
443 Barb Wilson 04:13:38 44 Female 30 Female Legen (60+) 6
415 Peter Smith 04:14:29 45 Male 15 Male Legend (60+) 5
43 Jennie Cushen 63.3 Series 04:14:44 46 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 3
52 Steven Eccles 63.3 Series 04:14:44 47 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 1
271 Suz Cowley 04:14:56 48 Female 32 Female Master (40-49 10
58 Megan Flint 63.3 Series 04:19:11 49 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 11
30 Kait Chapman 63.3 Series 04:19:11 50 Female 34 Female Master (40-49 12
99 Dianne King 63.3 Series 04:19:55 51 Female 35 Female Master (40-49 13
123 Fran Moore 63.3 Series Sue Huw Fran 04:21:16 52 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 14
152 Jane Rattray 63.3 Series 04:21:47 53 Female 37 Female Master (40-49 15
453 Denis Hodson 04:24:58 54 Male 17 Male Legend (60+) 6
452 Glenis Hodson 04:24:59 55 Female 38 Female Legen (60+) 7
243 Sarah Bloomer 04:27:40 56 Female 39 Female Legen (60+) 8
182 Susan Thomas 63.3 Series 04:31:23 57 Female 40 Female Veteran (50-5 14
180 Huw Thomas 63.3 Series 04:31:25 58 Male 18 Male Veteran (50-59) 7
6 Lisa Andrew 63.3 Series 04:32:58 59 Female 41 Female Master (40-49 16
426 Gill Tate 04:33:51 60 Female 42 Female Legen (60+) 9
77 Victoria Harhoff Taupo Marathon Combo 04:34:20 61 Female 43 Female Master (40-49 17
31 Sarah Charman Taupo Marathon Combo 04:34:20 62 Female 44 Female Master (40-49 18
87 Merania Howden 63.3 Series 04:36:30 63 Female 45 Female Legen (60+) 10
332 Floss Huston 04:38:47 64 Female 46 Female Master (40-49 19
341 Alex Kerr 05:03:39 65 Male 19 Male Legend (60+) 7
201 Dan Kerr 05:03:39 66 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 2
202 Paul Squire 05:12:28 67 Male 21 Male Legend (60+) 8
84 Trish Holmes 63.3 Series 05:23:16 68 Female 47 Female Veteran (50-5 15
239 Chris Bayes 06:09:20 69 Female 48 Female Legen (60+) 11