The Taniwha

filter by:

14km Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
1519 Brendan Colquhoun 1:01:58 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
1569 Mel Lee 1:05:30 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
1651 Edwin Nixon 1:05:42 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
1654 Kristine Reid 1:06:19 4 Female 1 Female Master (40-49 1
1529 Hunter Douglas Tonkin + Taylor 1:07:44 5 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 4
1658 Camille Stranks 1:09:25 6 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 2
1639 Tarik Jennings 1:12:26 7 Male 5 Male Junior (U20) 1
1624 Rob Gambolati 1:12:52 8 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 1
1660 Elizabeth Wilson 1:12:57 9 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 1
1515 Craig Cockerton 1:13:24 10 Male 7 Male Master (40-49) 2
1554 Nathan Hickman Tonkin + Taylor 1:14:35 11 Male 8 Male Open (20-39) 5
1661 Keith Woods 1:14:53 12 Male 9 Male Master (40-49) 3
1656 Nick Signal Kirsty and the Kids 1:15:21 13 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 6
1585 Jeannie Overington 1:15:53 14 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 2
1522 Peter Cosgrove 1:17:07 15 Male 11 Male Vet (50-59) 1
1565 Gareth Knight 1:17:18 16 Male 12 Male Master (40-49) 4
1549 Joy Morse 1:17:54 17 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 3
1644 Kylie Mann 1:18:33 18 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 4
1598 Peter Sheerin Team+Sheerin 1:18:53 19 Male 13 Male Legend (60+) 1
1572 Stuart Mcadam 1:19:11 20 Male 14 Male Vet (50-59) 2
1510 Julia Blackford 1:19:52 21 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 5
1561 Hannah Jenkins 1:19:58 22 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 6
1653 Brad Rainger 1:20:14 23 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 7
1614 Anne Whineray-Smith 1:20:32 24 Female 9 Female Vet (50-59) 1
1550 Wendy Grey 1:20:44 25 Female 10 Female Master (40-49 3
1648 Ginny Moore Crossfit Alliance 1:21:39 26 Female 11 Female Master (40-49 4
1635 Bronwyne Gray Crossfit Alliance 1:21:40 27 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 5
1652 Dave Powell 1:22:03 28 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 8
1516 Paige Cockerton 1:22:19 29 Female 13 Female Junior (U20) 1
1577 Hannah Morrison Tonkin + Taylor 1:22:39 30 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 7
1532 Donna Dyck 1:22:58 31 Female 15 Female Open (20-39) 8
1525 Jeannie Dickson Tonkin + Taylor 1:23:38 32 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 9
1581 Lisa Ngatai 1:23:58 33 Female 17 Female Master (40-49 6
1560 Pirre Hyotynen 1:24:17 34 Female 18 Female Master (40-49 7
1691 Grace Mcculloch 1:24:18 35 Female 19 Female Junior (U20) 2
1631 Sophie Forlong 1:24:18 36 Female 20 Female Junior (U20) 3
1670 Paula Hamer 1:24:29 37 Female 21 Female Master (40-49 8
1637 Carolyn Jackson 1:25:40 38 Female 22 Female Vet (50-59) 2
1528 Hannah Douglas 1:26:58 39 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 10
1622 Brenda Jenkin 1:27:03 40 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 11
1638 Damian Jennings 1:28:04 41 Male 17 Male Master (40-49) 5
1645 Rachel Mcculloch 1:28:27 42 Female 25 Female Master (40-49 9
1526 Kirsten Dixon 1:29:50 43 Female 26 Female Master (40-49 10
1579 Jacqueline Murphy Tonkin + Taylor 1:29:57 44 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 12
1509 Sue Bethell 1:30:25 45 Female 28 Female Legend (60+) 1
1521 Christine Cosgrove 1:30:59 46 Female 29 Female Vet (50-59) 3
1657 Aubrey Stothers Graham Brown & Co 1:33:11 47 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 6
1643 Zane Knight 1:33:50 48 Male 19 Male Master (40-49) 7
1533 Sarah Earnshaw 1:34:09 49 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 13
1500 Kirstie Anderson 1:34:09 50 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 14
1618 Tim Wilkinson 1:35:31 51 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 3
1633 Helen Giles 1:36:17 52 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 15
1609 Melissa Verryt 1:38:34 53 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 11
1503 Tania Batley 1:39:01 54 Female 34 Female Vet (50-59) 4
1545 Jessica Galley 1:40:06 55 Female 35 Female Junior (U20) 4
1544 Ian Galley 1:40:10 56 Male 21 Male Master (40-49) 8
1542 Daniel Fowke 1:42:38 57 Male 22 Male Junior (U20) 2
1589 Lucy Perin 1:44:08 58 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 12
1689 Kirsty Mills Kirsty and the Kids 1:45:00 59 Female 37 Female Open (20-39) 16
1629 Stephanie Cook Kirsty and the Kids 1:45:00 60 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 17
1628 Adrian Cook Kirsty and the Kids 1:45:45 61 Male 23 Male Open (20-39) 9
1523 Rhys Davey 1:48:55 62 Male 24 Male Vet (50-59) 4
1576 Lesley Anne Moore 1:50:26 63 Female 39 Female Vet (50-59) 5
1650 Tracey Neill 1:50:26 64 Female 40 Female Master (40-49 13
1578 Lynette Murdoch 1:56:38 65 Female 41 Female Vet (50-59) 6
1575 Carol Melrose 1:59:11 66 Female 42 Female Vet (50-59) 7
1611 Teresa Ward 2:01:20 67 Female 43 Female Master (40-49 14
1594 Steve Rutgers Loggabull Limited 2:04:59 68 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 10
1555 Christine Hickson 2:05:39 69 Female 44 Female Vet (50-59) 8
1595 Heather Sander 2:05:39 70 Female 45 Female Vet (50-59) 9
1556 Linda Hill 2:06:09 71 Female 46 Female Vet (50-59) 10
1620 Maryon Wils 2:06:10 72 Female 47 Female Vet (50-59) 11
1571 Melody Maj 2:07:44 73 Female 48 Female Master (40-49 15
1636 Tabitha Hansen 2:07:45 74 Female 49 Female Open (20-39) 18
1659 Abby Williams 2:07:45 75 Female 50 Female Open (20-39) 19
1632 Bridget Gage 2:08:39 76 Female 51 Female Master (40-49 16
1642 Theresa Knight 2:08:41 77 Female 52 Female Master (40-49 17
1607 Verity Torrington 2:08:41 78 Female 53 Female Open (20-39) 20
1646 NN 1646 2:15:07 79 Male 26 1
1647 NN 1647 2:15:09 80 Male 27 2
1591 Sue Pinkney 2:23:50 81 Female 54 Female Vet (50-59) 12
1524 Amanda Davey 2:23:50 82 Female 55 Female Vet (50-59) 13
1512 Calida Brunton 2:27:54 83 Female 56 Female Master (40-49 18
1530 Sheryl Dowman 2:27:54 84 Female 57 Female Vet (50-59) 14
1626 Shane Broome 2:29:38 85 Male 28 Male Vet (50-59) 5
1600 Matthew Smith 2:44:21 86 Male 29 Male Open (20-39) 11
1599 Jamie Smith 2:44:21 87 Female 58 Female Open (20-39) 21