The Taniwha

filter by:

14km Walk

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
1538 Roger Fitzgerald 1:40:39 1 Male 1 Male Legend (60+) 1
1567 Gill Lawrence 1:50:10 2 Female 1 Female Legend (60+) 1
1513 Krysia Buckley Tonkin + Taylor 1:52:25 3 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 1
1625 Tracey Bradley 1:55:54 4 Female 3 Female Master (40-49 1
1655 Fiona Schimanski 1:55:54 5 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 2
1640 Mary Jones 1:56:45 6 Female 5 Female Legend (60+) 2
1612 Heather Webb 1:57:55 7 Female 6 Female Vet (50-59) 1
1613 Brittany Webb 1:57:56 8 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 2
1596 Rachael Sanders FOMO runners 1:59:43 9 Female 8 Female Master (40-49 3
1517 Ian Collins Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 1:59:48 10 Male 2 Male Legend (60+) 2
1580 Frances Neill 2:01:58 11 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 3
1514 Chris Cavanagh 2:02:18 12 Female 10 Female Vet (50-59) 2
1539 Sue Fitzgerald 2:04:32 13 Female 11 Female Legend (60+) 3
1627 Yvonne Brown 2:07:00 14 Female 12 Female Vet (50-59) 3
1527 Fred Dossett Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 2:07:07 15 Male 3 Male Legend (60+) 3
1574 Annmarie Mcmullan Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 2:09:02 16 Female 13 Female Legend (60+) 4
1540 Gary Fowke 2:09:12 17 Male 4 Male Vet (50-59) 1
1551 Karin Harnett 2:11:39 18 Female 14 Female Vet (50-59) 4
1568 Carol Le Gallais 2:11:53 19 Female 15 Female Legend (60+) 5
1621 Cathy Wooller 2:11:54 20 Female 16 Female Vet (50-59) 5
1558 Robyn Houghton 2:12:30 21 Female 17 Female Legend (60+) 6
1534 Carol Edmeades River+Trail+Girls 2:12:30 22 Female 18 Female Legend (60+) 7
1573 Jacqui Mccarthy 2:12:57 23 Female 19 Female Master (40-49 4
1601 Fiona Smith 2:12:58 24 Female 20 Female Master (40-49 5
1583 Christina Olsen 2:18:44 25 Female 21 Female Legend (60+) 8
1566 John Kuysten 2:18:44 26 Male 5 Male Vet (50-59) 2
1508 Colin Beattie 2:19:14 27 Male 6 Male Vet (50-59) 3
1619 Mary Wills bruffkiwis 2:22:48 28 Female 22 Female Vet (50-59) 6
1557 Vanessa Holdsworth 2:22:49 29 Female 23 Female Vet (50-59) 7
1518 Eileen Collinson 2:23:02 30 Female 24 Female Vet (50-59) 8
1592 Jill Porritt 2:25:35 31 Female 25 Female Vet (50-59) 9
1608 Hayley Van Der Zee 2:25:35 32 Female 26 Female Master (40-49 6
1615 Kathy White 2:25:38 33 Female 27 Female Master (40-49 7
1502 Areej Asad 2:30:00 34 Female 28 Female Open (20-39) 4
1570 Joan Leung 2:30:00 35 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 5
1559 Erin Howse Mixed Bag 2:31:14 36 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 6
1537 Angela Fagan Mixed Bag 2:32:56 37 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 7
1520 Suzanne Cornelissen Mixed Bag 2:32:57 38 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 8
1541 Venita Fowke 2:37:52 39 Female 33 Female Vet (50-59) 10
1690 Dennis Gray 2:39:49 40 Male 7 Male Master (40-49) 1
1548 Donna Gray 2:39:51 41 Female 34 Female Master (40-49 8
1634 Stephen Gray 2:39:51 42 Male 8 Male Junior (U20) 1
1630 Jasmine Fay 2:44:13 43 Female 35 Female Master (40-49 9
1616 Chris White 2:44:30 44 Male 9 Male Vet (50-59) 4
1623 John Bakker 2:44:34 45 Male 10 Male Vet (50-59) 5
1506 Mike Bayes 2:50:59 46 Male 11 Male Legend (60+) 4
1505 Chris Bayes 2:51:03 47 Female 36 Female Legend (60+) 9
1590 Jonathan Piggot 2:53:04 48 Male 12 Male Master (40-49) 2
1507 Judith Beattie 2:54:32 49 Female 37 Female Master (40-49 10
1543 Colin Fraser Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 3:12:47 50 Male 13 Male Legend (60+) 5