The Taniwha

filter by:

21.1km Half Marathon Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
1380 Fraser Haywood 1:39:48 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
1206 Jonathon Bannatyne 1:40:06 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
1386 Aaron Lawrence 1:40:48 3 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 3
1391 Kris Moore 1:42:26 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 4
1381 Murray Hodson 1:47:01 5 Male 5 Male Vet (50-59) 1
1378 Robin Grant Energy city harriers 1:48:09 6 Male 6 Male Legend (60+) 1
1395 Nick Saunders 1:48:15 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 5
1280 Paul Lenihan 1:50:55 8 Male 8 Male Open (20-39) 6
1404 Geoff Tvrdeich Energy city harriers 1:53:20 9 Male 9 Male Vet (50-59) 2
1270 Jake Jacobs 1:53:43 10 Male 10 Male Vet (50-59) 3
1387 Cheryl Leuthart Energy city harriers 1:54:31 11 Female 1 Female Vet (50-59) 1
1365 Shaun Wyatt 1:56:19 12 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 7
1229 Alison Cowan 1:56:50 13 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 1
1324 Paul Rawson 1:57:47 14 Male 12 Male Vet (50-59) 4
1354 Nicolas Vessiot 1:58:19 15 Male 13 Male Open (20-39) 8
1264 Nicholas Hooper 2:01:19 16 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 9
1402 Jason Tomsett 2:02:11 17 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 10
1369 Cliff Beech 2:02:53 18 Male 16 Male Master (40-49) 1
1316 Antony Piggins Tonkin + Taylor 2:03:05 19 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 11
1300 Conor Morrison Tonkin + Taylor 2:04:06 20 Male 18 Male Open (20-39) 12
1372 James Davenport 2:04:34 21 Male 19 Male Master (40-49) 2
1251 Jane Grace 2:06:27 22 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 1
1384 Chris Jones 2:06:37 23 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 5
1397 James Bruce Simpson 2:08:08 24 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 13
1272 Kerryn Johnson 2:08:18 25 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 2
1287 Cartier Mathews 2:09:09 26 Female 5 Female Junior (U20) 1
1284 Glen Maj 2:09:46 27 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 3
1279 Richard Lawrence 2:09:51 28 Male 23 Male Legend (60+) 2
1267 Sarah Hunt 2:09:53 29 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 3
1308 Matt Ogden Tonkin + Taylor 2:11:07 30 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 14
1363 Clint Wilson 2:11:32 31 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 15
1375 Maryam Emami 2:11:42 32 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 4
1319 Dave Prestage 2:12:30 33 Male 26 Male Legend (60+) 3
1204 Nav Bains 2:12:42 34 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 4
1294 Amy Mcmullan Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 2:12:43 35 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 5
1410 Cameron Sunde Tonkin + Taylor 2:12:51 36 Male 28 Male Open (20-39) 16
1399 Robyn Slade 2:14:27 37 Female 9 Female Master (40-49 2
1222 Ray Chrystall 2:15:42 38 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 5
1390 Clare Montgomery 2:15:56 39 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 6
1379 Carl Gribben EBB MO BROS 2:15:57 40 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 17
1408 Russell Winmill 2:18:04 41 Male 31 Male Master (40-49) 6
1249 Victoria Gallagher 2:18:08 42 Female 11 Female Master (40-49 3
1405 Steven Vincent 2:18:13 43 Male 32 Male Master (40-49) 7
1248 Nadine France 2:19:46 44 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 7
1325 Melissa Reber 2:19:52 45 Female 13 Female Master (40-49 4
1385 Natasha Kirkeby Tonkin + Taylor 2:19:58 46 Female 14 Female Open (20-39) 8
1305 Ruth Noakes 2:20:29 47 Female 15 Female Vet (50-59) 2
1341 Jonathan Spencer 2:21:56 48 Male 33 Male Legend (60+) 4
1364 Lizzi Wilson 2:23:07 49 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 9
1413 Kieran Franks 2:24:17 50 Male 34 Male Legend (60+) 5
1338 Steph Shennan 2:24:33 51 Female 17 Female Master (40-49 5
1315 Thoma Perin 2:24:56 52 Male 35 Male Junior (U20) 1
1304 Katie Naeher Stellar Projects 2:25:11 53 Female 18 Female Open (20-39) 10
1394 Raewyn Richmond 2:25:28 54 Female 19 Female Legend (60+) 1
1340 Mark Sinclair 2:25:34 55 Male 36 Male Master (40-49) 8
1377 Jeff Fox 2:25:34 56 Male 37 Male Master (40-49) 9
1348 Liv Theunissen Barclay Whanau 2:26:21 57 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 11
1406 Fay Warnock 2:26:31 58 Female 21 Female Master (40-49 6
1230 Fionnuala Cowhie 2:26:37 59 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 12
1218 Rosie Burt Barclay Whanau 2:26:38 60 Female 23 Female Vet (50-59) 3
1392 Ian Morris 2:27:17 61 Male 38 Male Legend (60+) 6
1343 Josie Stevens Tonkin + Taylor 2:27:39 62 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 13
1312 Sally Overington 2:27:41 63 Female 25 Female Vet (50-59) 4
1252 Rebecca Graham 2:29:21 64 Female 26 Female Open (20-39) 14
1388 Frances Mccollum 2:29:21 65 Female 27 Female Open (20-39) 15
1298 Sophie Milloy 2:29:31 66 Female 28 Female Open (20-39) 16
1203 Cara Baigent Central Kids Kindergartens 2:29:55 67 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 17
1320 Sheila Prestage 2:30:48 68 Female 30 Female Vet (50-59) 5
1208 Samantha Beck 2:31:09 69 Female 31 Female Master (40-49 7
1212 Leanne Blackwood 2:31:09 70 Female 32 Female Master (40-49 8
1282 Sally Logan 2:31:43 71 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 9
1389 Ashleigh Mine 2:32:01 72 Female 34 Female Open (20-39) 18
1268 Stephen Ingram 2:34:03 73 Male 39 Male Master (40-49) 10
1339 Jenny Simpson Tonkin + Taylor 2:35:09 74 Female 35 Female Master (40-49 10
1241 Caroline Elvy 2:35:15 75 Female 36 Female Open (20-39) 19
1367 Trish Anderson 2:36:40 76 Female 37 Female Master (40-49 11
1255 Dorothee Guthrie 2:37:01 77 Female 38 Female Master (40-49 12
1370 Jordyn Crouch 2:37:22 78 Female 39 Female Open (20-39) 20
1350 Michelle Trubshaw 2:37:22 79 Female 40 Female Master (40-49 13
1286 Tyler Martin 2:38:59 80 Male 40 Male Junior (U20) 2
1220 Hughie Castle 2:39:25 81 Female 41 Female Open (20-39) 21
1244 Christian Filip 2:39:52 82 Male 41 Male Vet (50-59) 6
1200 Carolyn Allen 2:39:53 83 Female 42 Female Master (40-49 14
1359 Jacqui Whalley 2:40:22 84 Female 43 Female Vet (50-59) 6
1353 Jennifer Utter Tonkin + Taylor 2:41:13 85 Female 44 Female Master (40-49 15
1373 Caleb Dela Cruz 2:41:24 86 Male 42 Male Open (20-39) 18
1213 Emilie Bond 2:41:28 87 Female 45 Female Master (40-49 16
1407 Nita Wetti 2:41:55 88 Female 46 Female Master (40-49 17
1337 Patrick Schofield 2:42:31 89 Male 43 Male Vet (50-59) 7
1210 Julie Bickner 2:43:54 90 Female 47 Female Vet (50-59) 7
1371 Robyn Crouth 2:45:11 91 Female 48 Female Vet (50-59) 8
1398 Elle Simpson 2:46:09 92 Female 49 Female Open (20-39) 22
1376 Kelly Faile 2:46:12 93 Female 50 Female Master (40-49 18
1247 Lorna Fox 2:46:23 94 Female 51 Female Vet (50-59) 9
1335 Charlotte Sankey 2:47:01 95 Female 52 Female Master (40-49 19
1235 Nina Dobson 2:47:01 96 Female 53 Female Master (40-49 20
1351 Paul Tudor Tonkin + Taylor 2:47:15 97 Male 44 Male Vet (50-59) 8
1254 Alan Gregory 2:47:15 98 Male 45 Male Vet (50-59) 9
1302 Linda Munford-Stokes 2:47:56 99 Female 54 Female Vet (50-59) 10
1265 Glenn Horan 2:48:49 100 Male 46 Male Open (20-39) 19
1323 Suzy Randall 2:49:00 101 Female 55 Female Master (40-49 21
1232 Liz Davey 2:52:54 102 Female 56 Female Master (40-49 22
1393 Anthony Pasibi 2:52:54 103 Male 47 Male Master (40-49) 11
1278 Annelise La Roche 2:53:08 104 Female 57 Female Vet (50-59) 11
1366 Stephen Wynne-Jones Thirsty Thursday Taniwhas Hash House Harriers 2:53:54 105 Male 48 Male Vet (50-59) 10
1205 Rachel Baldwin 2:54:48 106 Female 58 Female Master (40-49 23
1266 Tracey Howat FOMO runners 2:57:59 107 Female 59 Female Master (40-49 24
1313 Pip Parker 2:58:59 108 Female 60 Female Open (20-39) 23
1291 Sophie Mclaughlan Barclay Whanau 3:00:53 109 Female 61 Female Open (20-39) 24
1217 Kevin Burt Barclay Whanau 3:00:54 110 Male 49 Male Vet (50-59) 11
1317 Emma Piggot 3:01:10 111 Female 62 Female Open (20-39) 25
1318 Matthew Potts 3:08:55 112 Male 50 Male Open (20-39) 20
1322 Jane Radford 3:09:25 113 Female 63 Female Legend (60+) 2
1297 Maree Millar 3:09:25 114 Female 64 Female Master (40-49 25
1296 Michele Mill 3:09:37 115 Female 65 Female Open (20-39) 26
1233 Janice Deverick 3:09:59 116 Female 66 Female Legend (60+) 3
1224 Elizabeth Collins 3:10:23 117 Female 67 Female Open (20-39) 27
1250 Amy Gillespie FOMO runners 3:10:37 118 Female 68 Female Open (20-39) 28
1245 Janelle Foster 3:11:23 119 Female 69 Female Open (20-39) 29
1236 Tim Dorrian 3:15:03 120 Male 51 Male Vet (50-59) 12
1221 Craig Challis 3:15:11 121 Male 52 Male Vet (50-59) 13
1214 Renee Bonthron 3:15:33 122 Female 70 Female Open (20-39) 30
1293 Tracey Mcleod 3:22:14 123 Female 71 Female Master (40-49 26
1352 Alison Turner 3:23:46 124 Female 72 Female Vet (50-59) 12
1273 Shaun Kapene Loggabull Limited 3:24:49 125 Male 53 Male Open (20-39) 21
1349 Tom Thompson Loggabull Limited 3:24:50 126 Male 54 Male Open (20-39) 22
1309 Theresa O'leary 3:31:28 127 Female 73 Female Vet (50-59) 13
1368 Lorna Baker 3:31:36 128 Female 74 Female Master (40-49 27
1331 Bex Rogers 3:37:09 129 Female 75 Female Open (20-39) 31
1271 Tanya Jensen 3:50:34 130 Female 76 Female Master (40-49 28
1412 Tara Benedict 3:51:35 131 Female 77 Female Open (20-39) 32
1333 Ron Samsom 3:55:24 132 Male 55 Male Vet (50-59) 14
1334 Karen Samsom 3:55:24 133 Female 78 Female Vet (50-59) 14
1401 Jovita Taite 4:03:20 134 Female 79 Female Vet (50-59) 15
1411 Mary Waugh 4:15:25 135 Female 80 Female Legend (60+) 4
1409 Dianne Wright Central Kids Kindergartens 4:23:39 136 Female 81 Female Vet (50-59) 16
1260 Kathryn Hawkes 5:55:21 137 Female 82 Female Vet (50-59) 17