The Taniwha

filter by:

42km MTB

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
318 Troy Herdman 1:58:05 1 Male 1 Male Junior (U20) 1
332 Jared Scollay 1:58:06 2 Male 2 Male Master (40-49) 1
319 Cameron Jacobsen 1:58:09 3 Male 3 Male Junior (U20) 2
301 Garth Weinberg 2:03:59 4 Male 4 Male Master (40-49) 2
341 Greg McGovern 2:05:46 5 Male 5 Male Vet (50-59) 1
217 Tim Cowan 2:08:19 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 3
313 Mike Edwards 2:08:38 7 Male 7 Male Master (40-49) 4
307 Chris Bredenbeck 2:08:43 8 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 5
327 Liam Robinson 2:14:43 9 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 1
317 Brett Herdman 2:15:18 10 Male 10 Male Vet (50-59) 2
316 Darrin Greaves 2:15:18 11 Male 11 Male Master (40-49) 6
232 Greg Gerrand 2:15:21 12 Male 12 Male Master (40-49) 7
315 Ray Ferguson 2:15:22 13 Male 13 Male Master (40-49) 8
342 Caleb Russell 2:22:35 14 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 2
207 Mark Bright 2:24:40 15 Male 15 Male Master (40-49) 9
235 Josh Halligan Halligan+Brothers 2:25:23 16 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 3
320 Glenn Jacobsen 2:25:25 17 Male 17 Male Master (40-49) 10
211 Gilbert Chung 2:25:32 18 Male 18 Male Open (20-39) 4
236 Jared Halligan Halligan+Brothers 2:26:00 19 Male 19 Male Master (40-49) 11
288 Grant Utteridge 2:26:01 20 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 3
205 John Borren 2:26:14 21 Male 21 Male Vet (50-59) 4
253 Barry Larsen 2:28:10 22 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 12
331 Jesse Schimanski 2:28:39 23 Male 23 Male Junior (U20) 3
216 Chris Conner Stellar Projects 2:30:07 24 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 5
321 Marc James 2:30:52 25 Male 25 Male Master (40-49) 13
279 Tex Stephenson 2:31:22 26 Male 26 Male Vet (50-59) 5
266 Benji Potvin Stellar Projects 2:31:37 27 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 14
234 Brad Guthrie 2:32:29 28 Male 28 Male Master (40-49) 15
282 Lloyd Stephenson 2:33:15 29 Male 29 Male Open (20-39) 6
323 Tommy Mahon 2:35:02 30 Male 30 Male Junior (U20) 4
298 Dave Washer 2:40:58 31 Male 31 Male Vet (50-59) 6
250 Raymond Lagas EBB MO BROS 2:41:19 32 Male 32 Male Open (20-39) 7
329 Damian Milne 2:41:54 33 Male 33 Male Vet (50-59) 7
243 Grant Howse 2:42:08 34 Male 34 Male Master (40-49) 16
299 Bryce Watkins 2:42:09 35 Male 35 Male Legend (60+) 1
308 Stephen Burton 2:43:13 36 Male 36 Male Master (40-49) 17
280 Doug Stephenson 2:43:57 37 Male 37 Male Legend (60+) 2
281 Robert Stephenson 2:44:30 38 Male 38 Male Legend (60+) 3
267 Phillip Price 2:44:31 39 Male 39 Male Master (40-49) 18
314 Mark Enright 2:45:00 40 Male 40 Male Vet (50-59) 8
259 Brent Moreton 2:46:18 41 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 19
284 Mark Thomas Tonkin + Taylor 2:47:16 42 Male 42 Male Master (40-49) 20
278 Matt Snelgrove 2:47:31 43 Male 43 Male Master (40-49) 21
335 Craig Stephenson 2:47:32 44 Male 44 Male Open (20-39) 8
297 Josh Ward EBB MO BROS 2:47:33 45 Male 45 Male Open (20-39) 9
204 Mike Borren 2:47:42 46 Male 46 Male Vet (50-59) 9
291 Zane Walker Loggabull Limited 2:49:29 47 Male 47 Male Master (40-49) 22
226 Hayley Evans 2:49:30 48 Female 1 Female Junior (U20) 1
271 Scot Robertson 2:52:05 49 Male 48 Male Master (40-49) 23
222 Steve Deverick 2:54:26 50 Male 49 Male Legend (60+) 4
244 Greg Hughes 2:54:27 51 Male 50 Male Master (40-49) 24
248 Kyle Kaliniak Stellar Projects 2:55:10 52 Male 51 Male Open (20-39) 10
219 Rebecca Cunningham Rose 2:55:44 53 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 1
289 Hadleigh Van Den Engel EBB MO BROS 2:57:33 54 Male 52 Male Open (20-39) 11
261 ALASTAIR MOUNT 2:57:39 55 Male 53 Male Master (40-49) 25
268 Aaron Pucci 2:58:16 56 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 26
311 Chris Devine Devine Technology 2:58:40 57 Male 55 Male Vet (50-59) 10
233 Robert Graham 2:58:55 58 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 27
285 Simon Thompson 2:59:51 59 Male 57 Male Vet (50-59) 11
255 Andrew Mackintosh Loggabull Limited 3:00:21 60 Male 58 Male Master (40-49) 28
252 Grant Larsen 3:00:58 61 Male 59 Male Vet (50-59) 12
325 Craig Mcconnochie Devine Technology 3:02:01 62 Male 60 Male Open (20-39) 12
340 David Ball 3:02:03 63 Male 61 Male Master (40-49) 29
251 Jeremy Lang 3:02:23 64 Male 62 Male Vet (50-59) 13
304 Heath Young 3:03:26 65 Male 63 Male Master (40-49) 30
246 Leon Johnson 3:04:46 66 Male 64 Male Master (40-49) 31
333 Kate Searancke 3:04:47 67 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 2
312 Kathy Duxfield 3:06:57 68 Female 4 Female Vet (50-59) 1
324 Amy Masters 3:09:34 69 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 3
249 Carl Knight 3:10:07 70 Male 65 Male Master (40-49) 32
334 Phil Shakespeare Devine Technology 3:10:42 71 Male 66 Male Master (40-49) 33
212 Brad Clark 3:12:23 72 Male 67 Male Open (20-39) 13
264 Danny Ottewell 3:13:41 73 Male 68 Male Open (20-39) 14
273 Ian Rudden 3:15:48 74 Male 69 Male Vet (50-59) 14
202 Hans Baldwin 3:16:41 75 Male 70 Male Master (40-49) 34
339 Darcy Wills bruffkiwis 3:22:31 76 Male 71 Male Vet (50-59) 15
275 Nadene Scott 3:25:33 77 Female 6 Female Master (40-49 1
257 Paul Mccabe 3:25:37 78 Male 72 Male Vet (50-59) 16
215 Rachael Collombet 3:25:51 79 Female 7 Female Master (40-49 2
287 Andrew Trail 3:25:55 80 Male 73 Male Vet (50-59) 17
239 Grant Hitchcock 3:26:06 81 Male 74 Male Vet (50-59) 18
265 Drew Pinfold 3:26:41 82 Male 75 Male Vet (50-59) 19
260 Richard Morley 3:28:03 83 Male 76 Male Master (40-49) 35
330 Richard Rutgers Graham Brown & Co 3:28:48 84 Male 77 Male Vet (50-59) 20
245 Eric Jack 3:30:14 85 Male 78 Male Vet (50-59) 21
309 Peter Cranch 3:31:12 86 Male 79 Male Vet (50-59) 22
237 Richard Hampton 3:31:46 87 Male 80 Male Vet (50-59) 23
206 Theo Brandt 3:32:23 88 Male 81 Male Vet (50-59) 24
231 Mike Foster 3:32:25 89 Male 82 Male Master (40-49) 36
229 Jonathan Foster 3:32:25 90 Male 83 Male Open (20-39) 15
230 Andrew Foster 3:32:25 91 Male 84 Male Open (20-39) 16
322 Andrew Klava 3:32:55 92 Male 85 Male Vet (50-59) 25
213 Alan Clist 3:33:09 93 Male 86 Male Legend (60+) 5
290 Jakobus Van Niekerk 3:33:10 94 Male 87 Male Master (40-49) 37
305 Simon Alexander 3:37:09 95 Male 88 Male Legend (60+) 6
242 Sonya Horne 3:37:58 96 Female 8 Female Master (40-49 3
272 Nicola Roderick 3:38:42 97 Female 9 Female Master (40-49 4
295 Sam Walker 3:40:02 98 Male 89 Male Junior (U20) 5
201 Kevin Anderson 3:40:23 99 Male 90 Male Vet (50-59) 26
200 Marg Anderson 3:40:23 100 Female 10 Female Vet (50-59) 2
337 Ryan Travers 3:41:45 101 Male 91 Male Open (20-39) 17
238 Carl Hayman Pitcrew MTB riders group 3:42:42 102 Male 92 Male Open (20-39) 18
210 Gavin Casey Pitcrew MTB riders group 3:46:23 103 Male 93 Male Master (40-49) 38
228 Matt Fitzsimmons 3:46:33 104 Male 94 Male Master (40-49) 39
328 Trent Rumney Pitcrew MTB riders group 3:46:59 105 Male 95 Male Open (20-39) 19
292 Brendon Walker 3:55:37 106 Male 96 Male Master (40-49) 40
218 Mike Crossan 3:56:56 107 Male 97 Male Vet (50-59) 27
225 Hannah Evans 3:59:45 108 Female 11 Female Junior (U20) 2
208 Malcolm Burnett 4:02:14 109 Male 98 Male Legend (60+) 7
300 Debbie Watson 4:03:21 110 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 5
263 Steve Nichols 4:03:24 111 Male 99 Male Vet (50-59) 28
254 Andrew Lloyd 4:04:05 112 Male 100 Male Master (40-49) 41
302 Michael Williams 4:04:06 113 Male 101 Male Vet (50-59) 29
294 Nathan Walker 4:06:16 114 Male 102 Male Junior (U20) 6
338 Zac Walls 4:08:35 115 Male 103 Male Master (40-49) 42
262 Cher Jye Ng 4:08:49 116 Female 13 Female Open (20-39) 4
303 Eddie Yap 4:08:50 117 Male 104 Male Open (20-39) 20
306 Matt Bower Devine Technology 4:08:57 118 Male 105 Male Open (20-39) 21
310 Louise Deakin 4:10:11 119 Female 14 Female Vet (50-59) 3
336 Bojan Suleski 4:10:27 120 Male 106 Male Open (20-39) 22
286 Sasho Todorovski 4:14:32 121 Male 107 Male Legend (60+) 8
276 Nick Sickelmore 4:15:30 122 Male 108 Male Master (40-49) 43
293 Jack Walker 4:19:36 123 Male 109 Male Junior (U20) 7
221 Vaughan Dawson 4:20:30 124 Male 110 Male Vet (50-59) 30
220 Kerry Davis 4:22:07 125 Male 111 Male Open (20-39) 23
277 Marcus Smith 4:22:07 126 Male 112 Male Master (40-49) 44
256 Marisse Marshall Tonkin + Taylor 4:40:51 127 Female 15 Female Vet (50-59) 4
247 Angela Jones Tonkin + Taylor 4:40:52 128 Female 16 Female Master (40-49 6
214 Nigel Collinson 5:04:04 129 Male 113 Male Vet (50-59) 31