West Coaster

filter by:

21.1km Half Marathon Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
437 Matt Ogden 1:42:09 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
498 Daniel Darfur 1:42:27 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 2
511 John Mauro 1:42:42 3 Male 3 Male Master (40-49) 1
377 Tommy Hayes 1:43:32 4 Male 4 Male Open (20-39) 3
310 Alexis Bahamonde 1:45:05 5 Male 5 Male Junior (Under 2 1
504 Byron Weaver Birra Nos Vocat 1:48:36 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 2
447 Jared Pouwhare 1:48:53 7 Male 7 Male Open (20-39) 4
422 Martin Monks 1:49:19 8 Male 8 Male Open (20-39) 5
397 Gerry Lynch 1:50:16 9 Male 9 Male Vet (50-59 1
362 Juliette Foley 1:51:58 10 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
490 Jeff Tebbutt 1:53:18 11 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 6
508 Samuel Young 1:53:57 12 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 7
533 David Clark 1:55:15 13 Male 12 Male Vet (50-59 2
396 Fiona Love 1:55:38 14 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 2
532 Mikael Munday 1:55:45 15 Male 13 Male Open (20-39) 8
345 Leon Dickison 1:58:00 16 Male 14 Male Open (20-39) 9
309 Shane Avers 1:59:12 17 Male 15 Male Master (40-49) 3
346 Nicholas Dobbie 2:00:21 18 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 10
503 Jonas Wagner 2:01:43 19 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 11
326 Nicola Bowen 2:02:26 20 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 3
567 Tony Warren 2:02:45 21 Male 18 Male Vet (50-59 3
531 Kirsten Milne 2:03:21 22 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 1
338 Andre Cowan 2:03:46 23 Male 19 Male Open (20-39) 12
380 DYLAN JOFFE 2:05:44 24 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 13
463 Sean Rusk 2:06:29 25 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 14
302 Rowan Adolph 2:06:40 26 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 4
497 Robert Tighe 2:06:51 27 Male 23 Male Master (40-49) 5
424 Ewan Morris 2:07:05 28 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 15
322 Matt Blackwell 2:07:31 29 Male 25 Male Open (20-39) 16
344 Catherine Delaporte 2:07:44 30 Female 5 Female Master (40-49 2
555 Steffen Capian 2:10:17 31 Male 26 Male Open (20-39) 17
541 Dominick Stephens 2:11:15 32 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 6
547 Joe Williams 2:11:27 33 Male 28 Male Open (20-39) 18
368 Bradley Goodall 2:11:55 34 Male 29 Male Open (20-39) 19
476 Tom Spence 2:12:07 35 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 20
388 Yasmin Kessner 2:12:11 36 Female 6 Female Open (20-39) 4
401 Mari Manger 2:12:37 37 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 5
526 Rimoni Leota 2:12:59 38 Male 31 Male Open (20-39) 21
312 Clark Bainbridge 2:13:30 39 Male 32 Male Master (40-49) 7
515 Geoff Cooper 2:13:40 40 Male 33 Male Open (20-39) 22
354 Scott Eddington 2:13:40 41 Male 34 Male Open (20-39) 23
366 Kim Gillbanks 2:13:56 42 Male 35 Male Master (40-49) 8
425 Conor Morrison 2:14:01 43 Male 36 Male Open (20-39) 24
542 Jordan Stout 2:14:11 44 Male 37 Male Open (20-39) 25
306 Karl Arndt Undertrained & Overconfident 2:15:09 45 Male 38 Male Open (20-39) 26
489 Rosie Taylor 2:15:18 46 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 6
519 Russell Gill 2:15:19 47 Male 39 Male Master (40-49) 9
415 Geno Milnes 2:16:05 48 Male 40 Male Open (20-39) 27
549 Aaron Wright 2:16:06 49 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 10
355 Mia Milne 2:16:08 50 Female 9 Female Open (20-39) 7
367 Michael Gillies 2:16:51 51 Male 42 Male Open (20-39) 28
452 Jonathan Reed 2:16:52 52 Male 43 Male Master (40-49) 11
525 Simon Koziarski 2:16:55 53 Male 44 Male Open (20-39) 29
370 Taryn Hamilton 2:18:26 54 Male 45 Male Open (20-39) 30
477 Michael Spooner Birra Nos Vocat 2:18:32 55 Male 46 Male Master (40-49) 12
433 Becky Norrish 2:18:58 56 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 8
360 George Fanning Kaihulogans 2:19:00 57 Male 47 Male Junior (Under 2 2
446 Jacob Phillips 2:19:30 58 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 31
501 Yolanda Van Vugt 2:19:31 59 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 9
543 Maurice Toes 2:20:07 60 Male 49 Male Vet (50-59 4
429 Francis McGregor-MacDonald 2:20:10 61 Male 50 Male Master (40-49) 13
303 Louie Aldueza 2:20:29 62 Male 51 Male Open (20-39) 32
480 Freddy Steimann 2:20:36 63 Male 52 Male Open (20-39) 33
499 Matt Van Der Vliet 2:20:41 64 Male 53 Male Open (20-39) 34
379 Kirsty Ibbotson The Runnns 2:21:00 65 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 3
383 Katrina Jordan 2:21:18 66 Female 13 Female Junior (Under 1
416 Darren Mitchell 2:22:00 67 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 14
461 Gavin Roos 2:22:29 68 Male 55 Male Open (20-39) 35
565 Peter Freeman 2:24:40 69 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 15
456 Liz Ricketts 2:24:40 70 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 4
319 Thomas Beardsley 2:24:52 71 Male 57 Male Open (20-39) 36
428 Shane Munro 2:25:13 72 Male 58 Male Master (40-49) 16
410 David Mcgrath 2:26:39 73 Male 59 Male Open (20-39) 37
552 Herman Balk 2:26:43 74 Male 60 Male Open (20-39) 38
350 Fletcher Dunning 2:27:31 75 Male 61 Male Open (20-39) 39
560 Lisa Spear 2:28:06 76 Female 15 Female Master (40-49 5
371 Keir Hansen Hansen & sons 2:28:32 77 Male 62 Male Master (40-49) 17
494 Byron Thomas Hansen & sons 2:28:32 78 Male 63 Male Master (40-49) 18
484 Andy Swindlehurst 2:28:33 79 Male 64 Male Open (20-39) 40
336 Matt Cope 2:28:34 80 Male 65 Male Open (20-39) 41
442 Dave Parker 2:28:35 81 Male 66 Male Open (20-39) 42
524 Glenn Joblin 2:28:48 82 Male 67 Male Vet (50-59 5
473 Anna Sisson 2:29:19 83 Female 16 Female Open (20-39) 10
462 Angela Ruegger The Runnns 2:29:27 84 Female 17 Female Master (40-49 6
517 Connor Clemett 2:29:34 85 Male 68 Male Open (20-39) 43
546 Bec Williams 2:29:45 86 Female 18 Female Master (40-49 7
311 Lesa Bailey activ8 2:29:54 87 Female 19 Female Open (20-39) 11
538 Cameron Rosie 2:30:01 88 Male 69 Male Master (40-49) 19
500 Luke Watson 2:30:20 89 Male 70 Male Master (40-49) 20
474 Cameron Smith 2:30:55 90 Male 71 Male Open (20-39) 44
363 Qshoun Galvin-Stil 2:30:58 91 Male 72 Male Junior (Under 2 3
351 Shayne Dunseath activ8 2:31:00 92 Male 73 Male Open (20-39) 45
352 Chani Dunseath activ8 2:31:00 93 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 12
955 Lucy Newlands 2:31:18 94 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 13
544 Gemma Vuletich 2:31:26 95 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 14
376 Mark Haslam 2:31:53 96 Male 74 Male Master (40-49) 21
357 Kothar Esau 2:32:02 97 Female 23 Female Open (20-39) 15
382 Rachael Jones 2:32:16 98 Female 24 Female Vet (50-59) 1
550 Anna Gatie 2:33:24 99 Female 25 Female Master (40-49 8
378 Tracy Hill 2:33:53 100 Female 26 Female Open (20-39) 16
449 Sally Rayner 2:33:53 101 Female 27 Female Master (40-49 9
313 Jacques Barnard 2:33:56 102 Male 75 Male Master (40-49) 22
566 Adrian St John 2:34:13 103 Male 76 Male Master (40-49) 23
527 Kirsten Mason 2:34:21 104 Female 28 Female Open (20-39) 17
405 Jim Mawer 2:34:22 105 Male 77 Male Open (20-39) 46
554 Matthew Hall 2:34:34 106 Male 78 Male Master (40-49) 24
518 Penn Evans 2:34:40 107 Male 79 Male Open (20-39) 47
530 Matt Mckerrow 2:34:44 108 Male 80 Male Master (40-49) 25
540 Jess Sodo 2:34:54 109 Female 29 Female Open (20-39) 18
520 June Hardacre 2:35:31 110 Female 30 Female Open (20-39) 19
434 Steven O'connor 2:35:34 111 Male 81 Male Open (20-39) 48
436 Joe O'connor 2:35:35 112 Male 82 Male Open (20-39) 49
556 Charles Dare 2:35:38 113 Male 83 Male Open (20-39) 50
559 Neil MacLennan 2:35:46 114 Male 84 Male Vet (50-59 6
564 Julia Pfaller 2:36:08 115 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 20
334 David Ching 2:36:48 116 Male 85 Male Vet (50-59 7
488 Yuko Tanaka 2:36:49 117 Female 32 Female Master (40-49 10
522 Claudia Herron 2:36:51 118 Female 33 Female Open (20-39) 21
478 Phillip Sprules 2:36:54 119 Male 86 Male Vet (50-59 8
314 Nigel Barnes 2:37:05 120 Male 87 Male Open (20-39) 51
451 Melissa Reber 2:37:06 121 Female 34 Female Master (40-49 11
417 Matt Moale 2:37:12 122 Male 88 Male Open (20-39) 52
359 Minnie Fanning Kaihulogans 2:37:34 123 Female 35 Female Junior (Under 2
513 Richard AYERS 2:38:20 124 Male 89 Male Master (40-49) 26
307 Sam Askew 2:38:29 125 Male 90 Male Open (20-39) 53
472 Tre Sinisa 2:39:25 126 Male 91 Male Open (20-39) 54
491 Lucas Teixeira 2:39:30 127 Male 92 Male Open (20-39) 55
385 Jon Kearins 2:39:31 128 Male 93 Male Master (40-49) 27
483 Emma Jones 2:40:22 129 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 12
539 Aidan Scott 2:40:23 130 Male 94 Male Open (20-39) 56
391 Dot Larsen 2:40:36 131 Female 37 Female Vet (50-59) 2
469 Donald Shepherd 2:40:59 132 Male 95 Male Master (40-49) 28
373 Jessica Harris 2:41:20 133 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 22
426 Joanna Munro Countdown...till we fall down 2:41:37 134 Female 39 Female Open (20-39) 23
561 Mison Coyle 2:41:42 135 Female 40 Female Master (40-49 13
369 Martin Graham 2:41:44 136 Male 96 Male Vet (50-59 9
331 Steven Caunce 2:41:57 137 Male 97 Male Vet (50-59 10
318 Sarah Bayliss 2:42:02 138 Female 41 Female Open (20-39) 24
320 Katrina Bennetts 2:42:20 139 Female 42 Female Open (20-39) 25
347 Andrew Dobson 2:42:21 140 Male 98 Male Open (20-39) 57
337 Hamish Coubray 2:42:54 141 Male 99 Male Open (20-39) 58
558 Mareike von Behren 2:44:20 142 Female 43 Female Open (20-39) 26
536 Melanie Potter 2:44:37 143 Female 44 Female Open (20-39) 27
308 Ginna Auld 2:45:18 144 Female 45 Female Open (20-39) 28
509 Ying Yan Zhou 2:45:56 145 Female 46 Female Open (20-39) 29
305 Ben Altoft 2:46:12 146 Male 100 Male Master (40-49) 29
512 Bob Armitstead 2:46:37 147 Male 101 Male Legend (60+) 1
304 Jessamae Alexander 2:46:38 148 Female 47 Female Open (20-39) 30
332 Geraldine Chai 2:47:11 149 Female 48 Female Open (20-39) 31
329 Tiff Browne 2:47:15 150 Female 49 Female Open (20-39) 32
505 Tina White 2:47:19 151 Female 50 Female Open (20-39) 33
468 Madeline Shelling 2:47:28 152 Female 51 Female Open (20-39) 34
493 Max Thomas 2:47:57 153 Male 102 Male Vet (50-59 11
537 Vijay Prema 2:49:20 154 Male 103 Male Open (20-39) 59
339 Ben Cranston 2:50:11 155 Male 104 Male Open (20-39) 60
529 Adrian Desilvestro 2:51:48 156 Male 105 Male Open (20-39) 61
450 Quentin Reade 2:52:06 157 Male 106 Male Master (40-49) 30
389 Sandra Kirsch 2:52:13 158 Female 52 Female Master (40-49 14
551 Stu Henwood 2:52:33 159 Male 107 Male Master (40-49) 31
495 Stephanie Thompson 2:53:15 160 Female 53 Female Open (20-39) 35
342 Richard Darrow 2:53:36 161 Male 108 Male Master (40-49) 32
510 Lynda Pitcaithly 2:53:46 162 Female 54 Female Master (40-49 15
535 Lara Phillips 2:54:19 163 Female 55 Female Open (20-39) 36
430 Prageeti Myers-Daly 2:55:02 164 Female 56 Female Master (40-49 16
475 Tracy Southern 2:55:18 165 Female 57 Female Master (40-49 17
390 Danielle Kitto 2:55:38 166 Female 58 Female Open (20-39) 37
548 Zac Woolford Hobsonville Point Secondary School 2:56:27 167 Male 109 Male Junior (Under 2 4
557 Warren Samuels 2:57:16 168 Male 110 Male Master (40-49) 33
323 Theo Bosch 2:57:41 169 Male 111 Male Vet (50-59 12
528 Lucinda Mcbeth Hobsonville Point Secondary School 2:58:07 170 Female 59 Female Open (20-39) 38
341 Brian Dahlberg 2:58:10 171 Male 112 Male Legend (60+) 2
364 Mark Garrity 2:59:07 172 Male 113 Male Master (40-49) 34
553 Friedrich Shelley 3:00:38 173 Female 60 Female Vet (50-59) 3
300 Lilly Johnson 3:01:40 174 Female 61 Female Open (20-39) 39
496 Preetidutta Thorpe 3:01:42 175 Female 62 Female Open (20-39) 40
321 Nathan Berg 3:02:00 176 Male 114 Male Open (20-39) 62
427 Teresa Munro 3:02:00 177 Female 63 Female Open (20-39) 41
353 Fraser Eade 3:02:10 178 Male 115 Male Open (20-39) 63
467 Jay Shaw 3:02:47 179 Male 116 Male Master (40-49) 35
534 Vandana Patel 3:05:42 180 Female 64 Female Open (20-39) 42
516 Steph Charles 3:10:06 181 Female 65 Female Master (40-49 18
521 Margaret Hemi 3:15:10 182 Female 66 Female Vet (50-59) 4
466 Vera Sevastiyanova 3:16:40 183 Female 67 Female Open (20-39) 43
328 Julia Boyle 3:17:27 184 Female 68 Female Open (20-39) 44
465 Pinprapa Sangchan 3:18:07 185 Female 69 Female Open (20-39) 45
393 Jian Liu 3:18:09 186 Male 117 Male Vet (50-59 13
507 Doudou Yao 3:20:42 187 Female 70 Female Open (20-39) 46
324 Theresa Bosch 3:23:28 188 Female 71 Female Vet (50-59) 5
431 Bruna Negri 3:27:03 189 Female 72 Female Open (20-39) 47
327 Hannah Boyd 3:32:36 190 Female 73 Female Open (20-39) 48
502 Jerry Varghese 3:34:36 191 Male 118 Male Master (40-49) 36
514 Craig Challis 3:42:00 192 Male 119 Male Vet (50-59 14
395 Jennifer Lo 3:42:43 193 Female 74 Female Open (20-39) 49
492 Joe Theron 3:44:15 194 Male 120 Male Legend (60+) 3
411 Liz Mchugh Hobsonville Point Secondary School 3:45:34 195 Female 75 Female Master (40-49 19
486 Yeok Joo Tan 3:52:37 196 Male 121 Male Vet (50-59 15
404 Rachel Mason-Thomas 3:53:08 197 Female 76 Female Master (40-49 20
403 Karen Mason 3:53:08 198 Female 77 Female Legen (60+) 1
448 Stacey Primmer 3:54:46 199 Female 78 Female Open (20-39) 50
487 Wei Chean Tan 3:59:47 200 Male 122 Male Open (20-39) 64
419 Luke Moncur 4:06:34 201 Male 123 Male Open (20-39) 65
545 Weber Wang 4:22:40 202 Male 124 Male Open (20-39) 66
445 Tan Phiek Yau 4:24:12 203 Female 79 Female Vet (50-59) 6
562 Laura Magnarachi 4:50:47 204 Female 80 Female Open (20-39) 51