The Taniwha

filter by:

16km Run

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
717 Jamie Hall 1:07:23 1 Male 1 Male Open (20-39) 1
547 Grant Hall 1:11:01 2 Male 2 Male Master (40-49) 1
635 Lauren Shelley 1:18:56 3 Female 1 Female Master (40-49 1
639 Alex Slack 1:21:45 4 Male 3 Male Open (20-39) 2
649 Holly Sprosen 1:23:24 5 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 1
708 Anthony Sheehan 1:24:16 6 Male 4 Male Vet (50-59) 1
715 Phil Kerr 1:24:58 7 Male 5 Male Legend (60+) 1
503 Nik Andre 1:26:00 8 Male 6 Male Vet (50-59) 2
570 Katelyn Jones 1:26:34 9 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 2
680 Richard Wren 1:26:43 10 Male 7 Male Master (40-49) 2
705 Ian Rangitutia 1:28:39 11 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 3
626 Abhishek Sarkar 1:28:45 12 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 3
699 Kelly Mitchell 1:29:14 13 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 2
526 Dan Cosgrove 1:29:23 14 Male 10 Male Open (20-39) 4
688 Darren Chalmers 1:30:42 15 Male 11 Male Master (40-49) 4
648 Mike Sprosen 1:31:44 16 Male 12 Male Legend (60+) 2
669 Gregory Wiggill 1:31:49 17 Male 13 Male Master (40-49) 5
671 Liam Wiggill 1:31:50 18 Male 14 Male Junior (U20) 1
600 Sarah Moore 1:33:44 19 Female 5 Female Master (40-49 3
698 Peter Mcluckie 1:34:03 20 Male 15 Male Legend (60+) 3
687 Sarah Cammick 1:36:50 21 Female 6 Female Master (40-49 4
713 Alex Green 1:37:19 22 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 3
573 Ivo Keel 1:37:45 23 Male 16 Male Vet (50-59) 3
683 Stephanie Turley 1:37:50 24 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 4
709 Jason Strickland 1:40:44 25 Male 17 Male Master (40-49) 6
536 Ray Freeman 1:40:46 26 Male 18 Male Vet (50-59) 4
702 Keith Neal 1:40:51 27 Male 19 Male Vet (50-59) 5
533 Lesley Everest 1:41:27 28 Female 9 Female Master (40-49 5
682 Juliette Thornton 1:43:34 29 Female 10 Female Master (40-49 6
569 Angela Jones 1:43:49 30 Female 11 Female Vet (50-59) 1
507 Nav Bains 1:45:11 31 Male 20 Male Master (40-49) 7
650 Lynley Stenhouse 1:45:14 32 Female 12 Female Vet (50-59) 2
566 Kade Jennings 1:45:20 33 Male 21 Male Junior (U20) 2
587 Amy Macdonald 1:45:21 34 Female 13 Female Open (20-39) 5
514 Christopher Berry 1:46:09 35 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 8
608 Astrid Nunns 1:46:09 36 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 7
690 Christine Cosgrove 1:46:24 37 Female 15 Female Vet (50-59) 3
684 Mark Brindle 1:46:50 38 Male 23 Male Legend (60+) 4
646 Shona Smith 1:47:07 39 Female 16 Female Legend (60+) 1
693 Maria Green 1:47:43 40 Female 17 Female Vet (50-59) 4
524 Debbie Buscke 1:48:20 41 Female 18 Female Open (20-39) 6
607 Kelly Nicoll 1:48:59 42 Female 19 Female Open (20-39) 7
720 James Van Bohemen 1:50:30 43 Male 24 Male Open (20-39) 5
597 Jamie Mckenzie 1:50:36 44 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 8
568 Sarah Johnston 1:50:41 45 Female 21 Female Open (20-39) 9
511 Sally Benton 1:50:41 46 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 10
663 Jacque Wan 1:51:38 47 Female 23 Female Master (40-49 8
501 Kirstie Anderson 1:51:59 48 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 11
691 Sarah Earnshaw 1:51:59 49 Female 25 Female Open (20-39) 12
655 Lynn Toomer 1:52:13 50 Female 26 Female Vet (50-59) 5
707 Renee Rushton 1:52:49 51 Female 27 Female Master (40-49 9
666 Anne Whineray 1:53:13 52 Female 28 Female Vet (50-59) 6
689 Carla Cortes 1:53:36 53 Female 29 Female Master (40-49 10
557 Steve Hobson 1:53:52 54 Male 25 Male Vet (50-59) 6
673 Diane Williams 1:54:00 55 Female 30 Female Master (40-49 11
718 Hitendra Patel 1:54:29 56 Female 31 Female Open (20-39) 13
500 Cornell Allen 1:54:36 57 Male 26 Male Vet (50-59) 7
554 Emily Hayward 1:55:07 58 Female 32 Female Open (20-39) 14
617 Jodine Power 1:55:20 59 Female 33 Female Master (40-49 12
545 Jacquie Godfrey 1:55:28 60 Female 34 Female Master (40-49 13
544 Sean Godfrey 1:55:28 61 Male 27 Male Master (40-49) 9
695 Victoria Leonard 1:56:31 62 Female 35 Female Open (20-39) 15
630 Patrick Schofield 1:58:00 63 Male 28 Male Legend (60+) 5
609 Jo Orchard 1:58:05 64 Female 36 Female Master (40-49 14
679 Belinda Wren 1:58:19 65 Female 37 Female Master (40-49 15
636 Rachel Shoesmith 1:58:25 66 Female 38 Female Open (20-39) 16
505 Helen Andrews 1:58:49 67 Female 39 Female Master (40-49 16
697 Christina Lyngs 1:59:59 68 Female 40 Female Open (20-39) 17
541 Louise Geck 2:01:00 69 Female 41 Female Master (40-49 17
535 Andy Foy 2:04:30 70 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 10
625 Karen Russell 2:06:18 71 Female 42 Female Vet (50-59) 7
594 Patrick Mc Nichol F.D.T.C. 2:08:53 72 Male 30 Male Master (40-49) 11
504 Mellissa Andre 2:10:07 73 Female 43 Female Vet (50-59) 8
685 Katie Brown 2:11:42 74 Female 44 Female Open (20-39) 18
633 Laura Schwenk 2:13:20 75 Female 45 Female Open (20-39) 19
706 Taamia Rapana 2:13:32 76 Female 46 Female Open (20-39) 20
664 Michaela Ward 2:13:59 77 Female 47 Female Junior (U20) 1
620 Jackie Rivers 2:14:29 78 Female 48 Female Open (20-39) 21
672 Megan Wiggill 2:14:36 79 Female 49 Female Junior (U20) 2
586 Rebecca Lyall 2:14:39 80 Female 50 Female Junior (U20) 3
670 Juanita Wiggill 2:15:00 81 Female 51 Female Master (40-49 18
703 Leigh Perry 2:15:39 82 Female 52 Female Vet (50-59) 9
531 Kim De Graaf 2:17:42 83 Female 53 Female Master (40-49 19
627 Charmaine Sayers 2:17:46 84 Female 54 Female Master (40-49 20
656 Rina Transom 2:18:36 85 Female 55 Female Master (40-49 21
623 Pamela Rogers 2:18:36 86 Female 56 Female Master (40-49 22
624 Grant Rogers North Island Folly 2:18:45 87 Male 31 Male Vet (50-59) 8
561 Adrian Hunt North Island Folly 2:18:45 88 Male 32 Male Vet (50-59) 9
640 Alina Smirnova 2:19:39 89 Female 57 Female Open (20-39) 22
590 Alison Manton 2:20:58 90 Female 58 Female Vet (50-59) 10
510 Nadine Bell 2:22:01 91 Female 59 Female Master (40-49 23
619 Karen Rivers 2:23:04 92 Female 60 Female Open (20-39) 23
588 Seonaid Macmillan 2:23:23 93 Female 61 Female Master (40-49 24
692 Ros Frost 2:23:23 94 Female 62 Female Legend (60+) 2
571 Claire Jones 2:25:50 95 Female 63 Female Master (40-49 25
529 Rhys Davey 2:26:02 96 Male 33 Male Vet (50-59) 10
563 Sue Jansen 2:26:36 97 Female 64 Female Vet (50-59) 11
719 Kate Nelson 2:26:39 98 Female 65 Female Open (20-39) 24
516 Andrea Birchall 2:30:14 99 Female 66 Female Vet (50-59) 12
622 Sharlene Robinson 2:37:50 100 Female 67 Female Master (40-49 26
578 Tanya Lankow 2:38:41 101 Female 68 Female Vet (50-59) 13
564 Sandra Jennings 2:41:49 102 Female 69 Female Master (40-49 27
628 Glen Sayers 2:44:27 103 Male 34 Male Master (40-49) 12
614 Corrina Pinkerton 2:47:47 104 Female 70 Female Vet (50-59) 14
549 Rob Hammington 2:47:47 105 Male 35 Male Legend (60+) 6
603 Suz Moss 2:50:45 106 Female 71 Female Open (20-39) 25
638 Terri Simpkins 2:58:19 107 Female 72 Female Open (20-39) 26
704 Sue Pinkney 3:06:17 108 Female 73 Female Vet (50-59) 15
530 Amanda Davey 3:06:17 109 Female 74 Female Vet (50-59) 16
583 Craig Liddell 3:13:20 110 Male 36 Male Vet (50-59) 11
548 Robyn Hall 3:13:21 111 Female 75 Female Master (40-49 28
716 Heather Hames 3:23:43 112 Female 76 Female Vet (50-59) 17
565 Tarik Jennings 2:41:50 113 Male 37 Male Junior (U20) 3
701 Chris Myland 3:47:16 114 Male 38 Male Vet (50-59) 12