The Taniwha

filter by:

22km MTB

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
2115 Damian Cooper Coopers 57:03 1 Male 1 Male Vet (50-59) 1
2113 Lucas Cooper Coopers 1:01:38 2 Male 2 Male Junior (U20) 1
2114 Jason Cooper Coopers 1:04:38 3 Male 3 Male Junior (U20) 2
2145 Mark Palmer 1:09:32 4 Male 4 Male Master (40-49) 1
2178 Glenn Wilson 1:09:54 5 Male 5 Male Legend (60+) 1
2109 Glenn Burnnand 1:10:30 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 2
2159 David Whyte 1:11:36 7 Male 7 Male Legend (60+) 2
2110 Peter Cleaver 1:13:37 8 Male 8 Male Vet (50-59) 2
2141 Cain Morgan 1:18:35 9 Male 9 Male Junior (U20) 3
2102 Ray Barry 1:18:46 10 Male 10 Male Vet (50-59) 3
2135 James Knottenbelt 1:21:08 11 Male 11 Male Junior (U20) 4
2134 Graham Knottenbelt 1:21:10 12 Male 12 Male Master (40-49) 3
2133 AJ Jonker 1:22:04 13 Female 1 Female Master (40-49 1
2111 Tony Coffin 1:22:38 14 Male 13 Male Legend (60+) 3
2156 Caleb Shapcott 1:23:09 15 Male 14 Male Junior (U20) 5
2100 Melissa Andrews 1:24:32 16 Female 2 Female Master (40-49 2
2117 Craig Cooper 1:24:32 17 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 1
2161 Don Xharra 1:24:33 18 Male 16 Male Open (20-39) 2
2138 George Langley 1:24:37 19 Male 17 Male Junior (U20) 6
2137 Craig Langley 1:24:38 20 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 4
2118 Helena Cooper Thomas Coopers 1:25:35 21 Female 3 Female Master (40-49 3
2116 Reuben Cooper Coopers 1:25:35 22 Male 19 Male Junior (U20) 7
2177 Charlie Noakes 1:27:01 23 Male 20 Male Vet (50-59) 4
2123 Jancaes Reubee Estillore 1:28:02 24 Female 4 Female Open (20-39) 1
2142 Ricardo Javier Munoz 1:28:03 25 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 3
2104 Alex Bennyworth The Blended Tribe 1:30:49 26 Male 22 Male Junior (U20) 8
2157 Roger Sutherland 1:31:00 27 Male 23 Male Legend (60+) 4
2112 Jordan Colson 1:31:02 28 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 2
2152 Samuel Ryan 1:32:35 29 Male 24 Male Junior (U20) 9
2139 Dominique Le Sellin 1:33:57 30 Female 6 Female Vet (50-59) 1
2158 Jackie Watts 1:35:06 31 Female 7 Female Vet (50-59) 2
2162 Daniel Howse 1:37:15 32 Male 25 Male Junior (U20) 10
2127 Rob Greer 1:37:24 33 Male 26 Male Open (20-39) 4
2166 Kirsten Moller 1:38:52 34 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 3
2181 Kris Moller 1:38:52 35 Male 27 Male Open (20-39) 5
2167 Chris Moller 1:41:56 36 Male 28 Male Vet (50-59) 5
2165 Penelope Matheson 1:44:00 37 Female 9 Female Master (40-49 4
2143 Christina Ogle 1:44:53 38 Female 10 Female Master (40-49 5
2160 Sarah Winikerei 1:44:54 39 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 4
2170 Kim Russell 1:45:48 40 Female 12 Female Open (20-39) 5
2106 Jacob Bower 1:45:51 41 Male 29 Male Open (20-39) 6
2173 Ferguson Wright North Island Folly 1:46:32 42 Male 30 Male Junior (U20) 11
2172 Richard Wright North Island Folly 1:46:36 43 Male 31 Male Master (40-49) 5
2150 Phillipa Reed The Blended Tribe 1:46:43 44 Female 13 Female Vet (50-59) 3
2125 Matthew Granger 1:47:00 45 Male 32 Male Open (20-39) 7
2151 Todd Ryan 1:47:10 46 Male 33 Male Vet (50-59) 6
2174 Toby Solomon 1:47:24 47 Male 34 Male Junior (U20) 12
2108 Zach Brown Brown/Sexton�s 1:47:25 48 Male 35 Male Junior (U20) 13
2169 Jack Peel North Island Folly 1:49:59 49 Male 36 Male Junior (U20) 14
2168 Andrew Peel North Island Folly 1:50:11 50 Male 37 Male Vet (50-59) 7
2101 Dan Barnett 1:51:59 51 Male 38 Male Legend (60+) 5
2107 Mark Brown Brown/Sexton�s 1:59:05 52 Male 39 Male Master (40-49) 6
2132 Mary-Jean Johns Calder Stewart Waikato 1:59:12 53 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 6
2103 Carey Bennett 1:59:16 54 Female 15 Female Master (40-49 7
2180 Louie Brodie 1:59:17 55 Male 40 Male Junior (U20) 15
2179 Sam Brodie 1:59:19 56 Male 41 Male Master (40-49) 7
2120 Peter Cunningham Cunningham family 2:00:10 57 Male 42 Male Master (40-49) 8
2119 Ben Cunningham Cunningham family 2:00:10 58 Male 43 Male Junior (U20) 16
2136 DEBRA LAMARTINIE 2:00:13 59 Female 16 Female Vet (50-59) 4
2175 Regan Solomon 2:00:39 60 Male 44 Male Master (40-49) 9
2146 Tracey Papuni RGC 2:08:34 61 Female 17 Female Vet (50-59) 5
2153 Gabrielle Satherley 2:13:36 62 Female 18 Female Legend (60+) 1
2176 Ros Wright Roz birthday bash 2:17:21 63 Female 19 Female Legend (60+) 2
2171 Celia Wilson 2:19:58 64 Female 20 Female Vet (50-59) 6
2154 Jared Sexton Brown/Sexton�s 2:21:24 65 Male 45 Male Master (40-49) 10
2155 Ella Sexton Brown/Sexton�s 2:21:47 66 Female 21 Female Junior (U20) 1
2128 Rick Hackett Team Hackett 2:23:15 67 Male 46 Male Vet (50-59) 8
2129 Jess Hackett Team Hackett 2:23:16 68 Female 22 Female Open (20-39) 6
2130 Jamie Hackett Team Hackett 2:23:16 69 Female 23 Female Junior (U20) 2
2149 Gwenda Reece Team Hackett 2:23:18 70 Female 24 Female Vet (50-59) 7
2105 Kyle Birchall 2:30:23 71 Male 47 Male Open (20-39) 8
2121 Chester England DevTech 2:35:51 72 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 9
2140 Josh Mcgreevy DevTech 2:35:53 73 Male 49 Male Junior (U20) 17
2163 Grant Howse 2:42:23 74 Male 50 Male Master (40-49) 11
2164 Isaac Howse 2:42:24 75 Male 51 Male Junior (U20) 18
2122 David Ensor Roz birthday bash 4:12:24 76 Male 52 Male Legend (60+) 6