The Taniwha

filter by:

42km MTB

Race Number Name Team Time Place Gender Gender Place Division Division Place
2583 Sam Buckley 1:48:35 1 Male 1 Male Junior (U20) 1
2452 Elson Halligan 1:50:59 2 Male 2 Male Open (20-39) 1
2555 Blair Brooks 1:58:13 3 Male 3 Male Master (40-49) 1
2585 Greg Dick 2:00:54 4 Male 4 Male Vet (50-59) 1
2403 Darryn Anderson 2:02:00 5 Male 5 Male Master (40-49) 2
2531 Matt Tohill 2:03:02 6 Male 6 Male Master (40-49) 3
2563 MTBGRL Amy Haddon 2:03:02 7 Female 1 Female Open (20-39) 1
2572 Gary Moller 2:03:02 8 Male 7 Male Legend (60+) 1
2446 Greg Gerrand 2:03:47 9 Male 8 Male Master (40-49) 4
2564 Fraser Haywood 2:05:07 10 Male 9 Male Open (20-39) 2
2576 Paul Schimanski 2:08:12 11 Male 10 Male Vet (50-59) 2
2511 Liam Robinson Prime Time Performance 2:10:13 12 Male 11 Male Open (20-39) 3
2506 Bert Rauber 2:12:57 13 Male 12 Male Vet (50-59) 3
2551 Graham Anderson 2:14:20 14 Male 13 Male Master (40-49) 5
2558 Greg Fisher 2:14:46 15 Male 14 Male Vet (50-59) 4
2561 Anita Goodman 2:15:03 16 Female 2 Female Open (20-39) 2
2522 Lloyd Stephenson 2:17:58 17 Male 15 Male Open (20-39) 4
2516 Mike Scobie 2:18:52 18 Male 16 Male Vet (50-59) 5
2565 Nick Hill 2:18:53 19 Male 17 Male Open (20-39) 5
2428 Aaron Crockford 2:20:01 20 Male 18 Male Master (40-49) 6
2435 Joshua Doherty 2:23:48 21 Male 19 Male Junior (U20) 2
2460 Chris Horan The Others 2:24:15 22 Male 20 Male Open (20-39) 6
2579 Scott Verran 2:24:17 23 Male 21 Male Open (20-39) 7
2536 Wyn Warner 2:24:41 24 Male 22 Male Master (40-49) 7
2540 Stuart West 2:24:41 25 Male 23 Male Vet (50-59) 6
2430 Stefan Darke 2:24:58 26 Male 24 Male Master (40-49) 8
2566 Kellie Hurring 2:24:58 27 Female 3 Female Open (20-39) 3
2498 John Oliver 2:26:35 28 Male 25 Male Vet (50-59) 7
2537 Dave Washer 2:26:46 29 Male 26 Male Vet (50-59) 8
2475 Evaander Love Boots and cats 2:26:53 30 Male 27 Male Open (20-39) 8
2453 Nina Heatley 2:27:02 31 Female 4 Female Master (40-49 1
2463 Kris Jackson 2:27:12 32 Male 28 Male Master (40-49) 9
2550 Trajko Zafirovski MTB MACOS Down Under 2:27:36 33 Male 29 Male Master (40-49) 10
2554 Sam Boswell 2:27:50 34 Male 30 Male Open (20-39) 9
2469 Michael Knightbridge 2:28:02 35 Male 31 Male Vet (50-59) 9
2479 Grimmy Martin 2:28:51 36 Male 32 Male Legend (60+) 2
2580 Rodney Wilkinson 2:29:16 37 Male 33 Male Open (20-39) 10
2473 Paul Llewelyn 2:30:04 38 Male 34 Male Master (40-49) 11
2535 Scott Ward 2:30:45 39 Male 35 Male Open (20-39) 11
2562 Arlo Guthrie 2:32:40 40 Male 36 Male Legend (60+) 3
2456 Mason Holden 2:32:53 41 Male 37 Male Open (20-39) 12
2476 David Ludlow 2:33:43 42 Male 38 Male Master (40-49) 12
2582 Paula Wright 2:34:00 43 Female 5 Female Open (20-39) 4
2510 Mason Robinson Prime Time Performance 2:34:27 44 Male 39 Male Open (20-39) 13
2556 Grant Christian 2:35:09 45 Male 40 Male Legend (60+) 4
2442 Rob Franklin 2:35:27 46 Male 41 Male Open (20-39) 14
2477 Jimmy Maher 2:35:58 47 Male 42 Male Master (40-49) 13
2439 Rupert Eveleigh 2:36:54 48 Male 43 Male Master (40-49) 14
2459 Darren Hopper 2:36:54 49 Male 44 Male Master (40-49) 15
2586 Joe Nathan 2:37:09 50 Male 45 Male Master (40-49) 16
2487 Mandy Mcdavitt 2:37:17 51 Female 6 Female Master (40-49 2
2581 Shane Wright 2:37:17 52 Male 46 Male Open (20-39) 15
2478 Wayne Maher 2:39:08 53 Male 47 Male Master (40-49) 17
2530 Lizy Timm Boots and cats 2:40:47 54 Female 7 Female Open (20-39) 5
2416 Simon Brill 2:40:52 55 Male 48 Male Open (20-39) 16
2519 Aaron Shapcott 2:40:54 56 Male 49 Male Master (40-49) 18
2448 Kevin Gilbert 2:42:28 57 Male 50 Male Vet (50-59) 10
2486 Craig Mcconnochie DevTech 2:42:29 58 Male 51 Male Open (20-39) 17
2464 Mike Jansen 2:43:05 59 Male 52 Male Vet (50-59) 11
2541 Ian Wheeler 2:43:32 60 Male 53 Male Vet (50-59) 12
2549 Heath Young 2:43:55 61 Male 54 Male Master (40-49) 19
2532 Menno Van Der Torre 2:43:56 62 Male 55 Male Master (40-49) 20
2471 Vincent Lamartinie 2:44:49 63 Male 56 Male Master (40-49) 21
2573 Alice Newton 2:45:21 64 Female 8 Female Open (20-39) 6
2493 Leon Nicholson 2:45:55 65 Male 57 Male Junior (U20) 3
2492 Glenn Nicholson 2:45:55 66 Male 58 Male Vet (50-59) 13
2584 Scott Cornor 2:47:19 67 Male 59 Male Open (20-39) 18
2502 Graeme Phillips Roz birthday bash 2:47:20 68 Male 60 Male Legend (60+) 5
2534 Howard Walsh 2:47:29 69 Male 61 Male Legend (60+) 6
2423 Daniel Clark 2:47:56 70 Male 62 Male Master (40-49) 22
2578 Braden Schultz 2:48:38 71 Male 63 Male Open (20-39) 19
2494 Craig Nimmo 2:48:48 72 Male 64 Male Master (40-49) 23
2454 Mike Hogg 2:49:57 73 Male 65 Male Open (20-39) 20
2568 Alofa Kosena 2:50:34 74 Female 9 Female Vet (50-59) 1
2559 Jeremy Fletcher 2:51:23 75 Male 66 Male Master (40-49) 24
2434 Chris Devine DevTech 2:52:12 76 Male 67 Male Legend (60+) 7
2472 Damian Lawrence 2:52:13 77 Male 68 Male Master (40-49) 25
2569 Peter Manning 2:52:50 78 Male 69 Male Legend (60+) 8
2570 Pete Masters 2:52:54 79 Male 70 Male Legend (60+) 9
2577 Megan Schultz 2:55:22 80 Female 10 Female Open (20-39) 7
2422 David Chapman-Smith 2:56:19 81 Male 71 Male Master (40-49) 26
2438 Uwe Engbers 2:57:21 82 Male 72 Male Vet (50-59) 14
2553 David Ball 2:57:59 83 Male 73 Male Vet (50-59) 15
2431 Geoff Daudney 2:58:37 84 Male 74 Male Master (40-49) 27
2474 Sam Lomax 2:59:01 85 Male 75 Male Master (40-49) 28
2457 Chris Hooper 2:59:01 86 Male 76 Male Open (20-39) 21
2571 Simon Millward 2:59:52 87 Male 77 Male Master (40-49) 29
2429 Tomi Cvetanovski MTB MACOS Down Under 3:01:00 88 Male 78 Male Open (20-39) 22
2408 Adam Bennetts 3:01:03 89 Male 79 Male Master (40-49) 30
2436 Aaron Dowman 3:01:49 90 Male 80 Male Vet (50-59) 16
2425 Hayley Cooper 3:02:48 91 Female 11 Female Open (20-39) 8
2560 Paul Gascoigne 3:02:50 92 Male 81 Male Master (40-49) 31
2503 James Pocock 3:03:13 93 Male 82 Male Master (40-49) 32
2508 Paul Ripley 3:03:14 94 Male 83 Male Vet (50-59) 17
2529 Nick Tarr 3:03:28 95 Male 84 Male Vet (50-59) 18
2575 Holly Reid 3:04:04 96 Female 12 Female Master (40-49 3
2447 Theo Gibbons Padal 3:04:28 97 Male 85 Male Open (20-39) 23
2414 Matt Bower DevTech 3:04:46 98 Male 86 Male Open (20-39) 24
2509 Karl Roberts 3:04:48 99 Male 87 Male Open (20-39) 25
2499 David Pearce More of us 3:10:11 100 Male 88 Male Legend (60+) 10
2507 Trudy Ringrose 3:10:17 101 Female 13 Female Master (40-49 4
2557 Glenn Climo 3:10:43 102 Male 89 Male Master (40-49) 33
2409 Claire Bentley 3:10:44 103 Female 14 Female Master (40-49 5
2520 Willard Sinclair 3:10:46 104 Male 90 Male Legend (60+) 11
2485 Cherie Mccleery 3:12:05 105 Female 15 Female Vet (50-59) 2
2443 Sean Fullick 3:14:30 106 Male 91 Male Vet (50-59) 19
2412 Anthony Blyth 3:14:30 107 Male 92 Male Vet (50-59) 20
2567 Melissa Johnson 3:15:17 108 Female 16 Female Vet (50-59) 3
2505 Goran Radevski MTB MACOS Down Under 3:15:43 109 Male 93 Male Master (40-49) 34
2538 Tim Watt 3:16:56 110 Male 94 Male Vet (50-59) 21
2466 Murray Jones Calder Stewart Waikato 3:16:59 111 Male 95 Male Legend (60+) 12
2490 Brendon Monk 3:17:00 112 Male 96 Male Vet (50-59) 22
2533 Sean Van Der Walt The Others 3:18:00 113 Male 97 Male Open (20-39) 26
2552 Tony Anderson 3:19:06 114 Male 98 Male Legend (60+) 13
2484 Luke Mccarthy 3:19:30 115 Male 99 Male Master (40-49) 35
2427 Mark Crene 3:21:23 116 Male 100 Male Vet (50-59) 23
2504 Richard Pocock 3:21:23 117 Male 101 Male Master (40-49) 36
2513 Carol Sanford 3:22:01 118 Female 17 Female Legend (60+) 1
2495 Tessa Noakes 3:22:22 119 Female 18 Female Open (20-39) 9
2455 Doug Hoiles 3:22:48 120 Male 102 Male Vet (50-59) 24
2419 Kirsty Bullard 3:24:11 121 Female 19 Female Open (20-39) 10
2514 Don Sanford 3:24:22 122 Male 103 Male Legend (60+) 14
2512 Jenna Rowe 3:24:27 123 Female 20 Female Open (20-39) 11
2542 Andrew Williment 3:24:40 124 Male 104 Male Master (40-49) 37
2437 Philippa Dumont De Chassart 3:25:05 125 Female 21 Female Master (40-49 6
2518 Phil Shakespeare DevTech 3:28:13 126 Male 105 Male Vet (50-59) 25
2413 Ann Bondy 3:32:29 127 Female 22 Female Legend (60+) 2
2497 Kevin Oldham More of us 3:32:54 128 Male 106 Male Legend (60+) 15
2470 Dimche Kocev MTB MACOS Down Under 3:34:23 129 Male 107 Male Master (40-49) 38
2400 Bojan Adamchevski MTB MACOS Down Under 3:34:23 130 Male 108 Male Master (40-49) 39
2441 Richard Flevill 3:35:07 131 Male 109 Male Vet (50-59) 26
2450 Tristan Hall 3:37:51 132 Male 110 Male Master (40-49) 40
2468 Jason Kerr 3:40:11 133 Male 111 Male Master (40-49) 41
2426 Mike Crawford 3:41:35 134 Male 112 Male Master (40-49) 42
2574 Tania Parker 3:45:11 135 Female 23 Female Master (40-49 7
2526 Shaun Sweet Calder Stewart Waikato 3:54:11 136 Male 113 Male Vet (50-59) 27
2525 Carolien Sweet Calder Stewart Waikato 3:54:12 137 Female 24 Female Open (20-39) 12
2411 Brennan Bidlake The Blended Tribe 3:56:02 138 Male 114 Male Junior (U20) 4
2410 Paul Bidlake The Blended Tribe 3:56:02 139 Male 115 Male Vet (50-59) 28
2401 Rob Alexander 4:02:36 140 Male 116 Male Legend (60+) 16
2433 Chanuka De Silva 4:03:20 141 Male 117 Male Open (20-39) 27
2405 Haylee Balzer 4:19:32 142 Female 25 Female Open (20-39) 13
2521 Tyler Six 4:19:33 143 Male 118 Male Open (20-39) 28
2539 Jacque Webber 4:19:51 144 Female 26 Female Master (40-49 8
2432 Shirley Day 4:19:51 145 Female 27 Female Vet (50-59) 4
2528 Moana Tapsell 4:22:47 146 Female 28 Female Vet (50-59) 5
2424 Geoff Cockery 4:43:19 147 Male 119 Male Master (40-49) 43
2465 Jason Johns Calder Stewart Waikato 4:48:06 148 Male 120 Male Master (40-49) 44
2407 Wai Bennett 4:49:21 149 Female 29 Female Master (40-49 9
2445 Jonathan Geehan 4:58:19 150 Male 121 Male Vet (50-59) 29
2458 Richard Hopkins F.D.T.C. 5:11:44 151 Male 122 Male Master (40-49) 45
2404 Clay Bailey F.D.T.C. 5:11:45 152 Male 123 Male Master (40-49) 46
2527 Peter Tait F.D.T.C. 5:11:47 153 Male 124 Male Vet (50-59) 30
2406 Anne Beecher 5:16:26 154 Female 30 Female Vet (50-59) 6
2467 Sandra Kashammer 5:16:31 155 Female 31 Female Vet (50-59) 7